Gianna Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Gianna Renee Jones | |||
|image = File:Gianna Jones.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|07|18}} | |||
|birthdate = July 18, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Dance with Me by Sisters 3 <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2021-2023) <br> Borelli's Dance Gallery (2023-present) | |||
|parents = DeAnne Renee Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father) | |||
|siblings = Cameron Jones (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Abby Lee Miller]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Jaelyn Ward]] <br> [[Mariah Sullivan]] <br> [[Scarlett Petty]] <br> [[Gianna McDade]] | |||
}}'''Gianna Renee Jones''' (born on July 18, 2011) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Borelli's Dance Gallery. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Fly to Your Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| | |Turn it Up | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|On Point | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Precision Arts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="4" |Proud Mary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Personality Plus<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Soul Sista | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|BTS Virtual | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Star 7-9 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Personality Plus<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) 2021 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Photogenic 11 & Under Award<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Best 11 & Under Solo Costume<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Junior Miss Nexstar<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 9 Open Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Rising Star Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level Three Junior Solo<br />Miss Junior Star Entertainer Award<br />Elite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Junior Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Premier Junior Miss Nexstar<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Forever Young | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|ADE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Level 2 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for ID<br />Intermediate Junior Title | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Darkest Hour | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Ovation Solo Teen<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hurt For You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ellie Ackley | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Premier | |||
|- | |||
|Applause Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Teen Solo<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sophisticated Productions<br />Nationals (Wildwood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-12 Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Sophisticated<br />Artistic Representation Award<br />Sophisticated Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ===Duet=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Little Star | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Photogenic 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Personality Plus<br />4.75 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Age 8 Open Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|} | |||
===Trio=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio Costume | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(San Antonio) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Petite Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trio Costume<br />Sweet & Sassy | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Wake Me Up | |||
|Tap | |||
|Taylor Robinson | |||
|Chloe Morris<br />Jaycee Ruzich | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">32rkPs168CM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BRotSzhKQm4</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancergiannarenee/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/dancergiannarenee/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BiX4ay_nYCR/ Choreograph Friday] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-tIMo7hqju/ Singing Tomorrow] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCDlEPyxCTqtXbJ3I7nTCOuw YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://youtube.com/channel/UCCC_uOhzHOUaVAmkZJhJ8EA YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||