Gianna McDade: Difference between revisions

Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Gianna McDade |image = |gender = Female |age = 14 |birthdate = September 29, 2008 |nationality = American |hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brown |profession = Student <br> Dancer |affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company |friends = |nicknames = Gia }} '''Gianna McDade''' (born September 29, 2008) is a teen dancer who currently trains at the aldc ==Dances== ===Solos=== {..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Gianna McDade
|name = Gianna McDade
|image =  
|image = File:Gianna McDade.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|09|29}}
|birthdate = September 29, 2008
|birthdate = September 29, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennyslvania
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Student <br> Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|affiliations = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company (2013-2022)
|friends =  
|friends =  
|nicknames = Gia
|nicknames = Gia
}}
}}'''Gianna McDade''' (born on September 29, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. who trained at the Abby Lee Dance Company.
 
'''Gianna McDade''' (born September 29, 2008) is a teen dancer who currently trains at the aldc


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 34: Line 32:
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Headliners (Steubenville)
|Headliners (Steubenville)
|10th in Competitive Junior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Titanium
|Titanium
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|High Platinum
|High Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lost
| rowspan="4" |Lost
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|Turn It Up (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|Starbound (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 57: Line 61:
|unknown
|unknown
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Level 3 Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 Teen Solos<br />Elite Platinum
Elite Platinim
|-
|-
|Jupiter
|Jupiter
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Taylor Robinson
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|Breakout (Pittsburgh)
|6th in Celebrity 13-15 Solo
|6<sup>th</sup> in Celebrity 13-15 Solo<br />Platinum Plus
Platinum Plus
|}
|}
==Video==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EQmUzU2fmAg</youtube></center>
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/giannam.22/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]