Eva Igo/Filmography: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- |2019 |''The Last Astronaut'' |Evena | |- | rowspan="3" |2022 |''If I Could Ride'' |Bridgett Van Heusen | |- |''The Great American Action Hero'' |Jane Diltrust | |- |''Monstrous: Interview with a Killer'' |Anne | |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2017 |''World of Dance'' |Herself | |- |2019 |''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' |Guest | |- |2020 |''World of Dance: Where are T..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ReturnToParent}} | |||
==Movies== | ==Movies== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|''If I Could Ride'' | |''If I Could Ride'' | ||
|Bridgett Van Heusen | |Bridgett Van Heusen | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''Monstrous: Interview with a Killer'' | |||
|Anne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|''The Great American Action Hero'' | |''The Great American Action Hero'' | ||
|Jane Diltrust | |Jane Diltrust | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'' | |2025 | ||
| | |''If I Could Ride Again'' | ||
|Bridgett Van Heusen | |||
|$500,000 (estimated budget) | |||
|- | |||
|TBA | |||
|''The Legend of Bayou Bill'' | |||
|Deputy Windy Barron | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 39: | Line 52: | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' | |''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' | ||
|Herself | |||
|Guest | |Guest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| Line 46: | Line 59: | ||
|Herself | |Herself | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|''Stalked by my Stepsister'' | |||
|Devon Miller | |||
|TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|''The Book Club Murders'' | |||
|Gwen Johnston | |||
|TV Thriller | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]] | |||
[[Category:Igo Sisters]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:26, 1 December 2025
Movies
[edit | edit source]| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The Last Astronaut | Evena | |
| 2022 | If I Could Ride | Bridgett Van Heusen | |
| Monstrous: Interview with a Killer | Anne | ||
| 2023 | The Great American Action Hero | Jane Diltrust | |
| 2025 | If I Could Ride Again | Bridgett Van Heusen | $500,000 (estimated budget) |
| TBA | The Legend of Bayou Bill | Deputy Windy Barron |
Television
[edit | edit source]| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | World of Dance | Herself | |
| 2019 | To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | Herself | Guest |
| 2020 | World of Dance: Where are They Now? | Herself | |
| 2023 | Stalked by my Stepsister | Devon Miller | TV Movie |
| 2024 | The Book Club Murders | Gwen Johnston | TV Thriller |