Jump to content

Eva Igo/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
Created page with "==Movies== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Film !Role !Notes |- |2019 |''The Last Astronaut'' |Evena | |- | rowspan="3" |2022 |''If I Could Ride'' |Bridgett Van Heusen | |- |''The Great American Action Hero'' |Jane Diltrust | |- |''Monstrous: Interview with a Killer'' |Anne | |} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" !Year !Series !Role !Notes |- |2017 |''World of Dance'' |Herself | |- |2019 |''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' |Guest | |- |2020 |''World of Dance: Where are T..."
 
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ReturnToParent}}
==Movies==
==Movies==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 11: Line 13:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|''If I Could Ride''
|''If I Could Ride''
|Bridgett Van Heusen
|Bridgett Van Heusen
|
|
|-
|-
|''Monstrous: Interview with a Killer''
|Anne
|
|-
|2023
|''The Great American Action Hero''
|''The Great American Action Hero''
|Jane Diltrust
|Jane Diltrust
|
|
|-
|-
|''Monstrous: Interview with a Killer''
|2025
|Anne
|''If I Could Ride Again''
|Bridgett Van Heusen
|$500,000 (estimated budget)
|-
|TBA
|''The Legend of Bayou Bill''
|Deputy Windy Barron
|
|
|}
|}
Line 39: Line 52:
|2019
|2019
|''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt''
|''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt''
|Herself
|Guest
|Guest
|
|-
|-
|2020
|2020
Line 46: Line 59:
|Herself
|Herself
|
|
|-
|2023
|''Stalked by my Stepsister''
|Devon Miller
|TV Movie
|-
|2024
|''The Book Club Murders''
|Gwen Johnston
|TV Thriller
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Igo Sisters]]

Latest revision as of 22:26, 1 December 2025

← Return to Eva Igo

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2019 The Last Astronaut Evena
2022 If I Could Ride Bridgett Van Heusen
Monstrous: Interview with a Killer Anne
2023 The Great American Action Hero Jane Diltrust
2025 If I Could Ride Again Bridgett Van Heusen $500,000 (estimated budget)
TBA The Legend of Bayou Bill Deputy Windy Barron

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2017 World of Dance Herself
2019 To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt Herself Guest
2020 World of Dance: Where are They Now? Herself
2023 Stalked by my Stepsister Devon Miller TV Movie
2024 The Book Club Murders Gwen Johnston TV Thriller