Jump to content

Eva Igo/Filmography: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ReturnToParent}}
==Movies==
==Movies==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 24: Line 26:
|Jane Diltrust
|Jane Diltrust
|
|
|-
|2025
|''If I Could Ride Again''
|Bridgett Van Heusen
|$500,000 (estimated budget)
|-
|-
|TBA
|TBA
Line 57: Line 64:
|Devon Miller
|Devon Miller
|TV Movie
|TV Movie
|-
|2024
|''The Book Club Murders''
|Gwen Johnston
|TV Thriller
|}
|}
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Dancer Filmography]]
[[Category:Igo Sisters]]

Latest revision as of 22:26, 1 December 2025

← Return to Eva Igo

Movies

[edit | edit source]
Year Film Role Notes
2019 The Last Astronaut Evena
2022 If I Could Ride Bridgett Van Heusen
Monstrous: Interview with a Killer Anne
2023 The Great American Action Hero Jane Diltrust
2025 If I Could Ride Again Bridgett Van Heusen $500,000 (estimated budget)
TBA The Legend of Bayou Bill Deputy Windy Barron

Television

[edit | edit source]
Year Series Role Notes
2017 World of Dance Herself
2019 To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt Herself Guest
2020 World of Dance: Where are They Now? Herself
2023 Stalked by my Stepsister Devon Miller TV Movie
2024 The Book Club Murders Gwen Johnston TV Thriller