Marlow Hess: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Marlow Hess
|name = Marlow Hess
|image = File:Marlow Hess.jpg
|image = File:Marlow Hess 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|birthdate = August 1, 2016  
|birthdate = August 1, 2016  
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 3rd (24/25)  
|school grade = 4th (25/26)  
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
|affiliations = Tiger Friday  
Line 15: Line 15:
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|parents = Dana Hess (mother) <br> Jeff Hess (father)
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister)
|siblings = [[Reagan Hess]] (older sister) <br> [[Lainey Hess]] (older sister)
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]]
|friends = [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> Presley Ely <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Lola Bryant]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her older sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
}}'''Marlow Rose Hess''' (born on August 1, 2016) is a young competitive dancer from Florida, who trains at West Florida Dance Company in Largo with her older sisters [[Reagan Hess|Reagan]] & [[Lainey Hess|Lainey]]. Previously, they trained at New Level Dance Company in Tampa, Florida.
Line 68: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 82: Line 82:
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="9" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Hot Note
| rowspan="4" |St. Jude
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Jessica DiSalvo
| rowspan="4" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Half-Convention<br />Scholarship
|-
|24/7 (Orlando)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Hot Note
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jessica DiSalvo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|
Line 94: Line 109:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|10<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|}
|}


Line 113: Line 134:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 126: Line 147:
| rowspan="3" |[[Lola Bryant]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lola Bryant]]
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
|24/7 (Daytona Beach)
Line 132: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in FHOF Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|}
|}


Line 171: Line 192:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 183: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 195: Line 216:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
Line 207: Line 228:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Overall Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Keep Breathing
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sparkling Diamonds
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli
| rowspan="2" |[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Phoebe Stanganelli
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jump
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Bennett<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dean<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Teagan Marker<br />Haddy Mckee<br />Angelina Meindl<br />Sophia Quinn<br />Jenna Rigali<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Autumn Sortor<br />Phoebe Stanganelli<br />Madison Stovie<br />Vivienne Szostak<br />Gregory Turnbough
| rowspan="2" |Ruby Bennett<br />[[Lola Bryant]]<br />Elizabeth De Leon<br />Avery Dean<br />Avery Dockery<br />Scarlett Griffin<br />Sophia Griffin<br />Scarlett Jursik<br />Brianna Leway<br />Teagan Marker<br />Haddy Mckee<br />Angelina Meindl<br />Sophia Quinn<br />Jenna Rigali<br />Saylor Roberts<br />Autumn Sortor<br />Phoebe Stanganelli<br />Madison Stovie<br />Vivienne Szostak<br />Gregory Turnbough
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|}
|}