Skyla Lucena: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Skyla Lucena.jpg
|image = File:Skyla Lucena.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2011|04|07}}
|birthdate = April 7, 2011
|birthdate = April 7, 2011
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 6th (22/23)
|school grade = 8th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Brock (brother)
|siblings = Brock (brother)
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]]
|friends = [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kassidy Esquivel]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Zoe Flores]]
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Studio.
}}'''Skyla Lucena''' (born on April 7, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Florida who trains at Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 126: Line 126:
|
|
|-
|-
|2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Human
| rowspan="4" |Human
|Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (New Orleans)
|Jump (New Orleans)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-
|NUVO (Baltimore)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 141: Line 150:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2011 births]]