Cali Cassidy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young dancer form California, who currently trains at Project 21 on their Junior Team, but previously at South Coast Conservatory.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Cali Cassidy
|image = File:281607888 409632107693659 2535265495909797610 n.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2010|03|01}}
|birthdate = March 1, 2010
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Five Dancewear
|dance studios = South Coast Conservatory <br> Project 21 <br> Orange County School of the Arts <br> Fred Astaire Dance Studio
|parents = Chari Newman Cassidy (mother)
|siblings = Jaden Cassidy (brother) <br> Preston Cassidy (brother)
|friends = [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Maesi Caes‎‎]] <br> [[Kennedy Paige]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]]
}}'''Cali Cassidy''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a young teenage dancer form California, who currently trains at FADS Laguna Hills and OCSA ballroom dance conservatory. She previously trained at Project 21 and South Coast Conservatory.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 85: Line 102:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|9<sup>th</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Line 103: Line 120:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 134: Line 151:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Class Scholarship
|Class Scholarship
|-
|-
Line 145: Line 162:
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |There'll Be Some<br />Changes Made
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]]
|24/7 (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|}
|}


Line 234: Line 261:


==External Link==
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/cali10kisses/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/calicassidy/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:South Coast Conservatory Dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]