Stella Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Stella Eberts | |name=Stella Eberts | ||
|image=File:Stella Eberts.jpg | |image=File:Stella Eberts 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2008|04|25}} | ||
|birthdate=April 25, 2008 | |birthdate=April 25, 2008 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Honeycut | |affiliations=Tiger Friday <br> Honeycut | ||
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | |dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | ||
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | |parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Winter Eberts]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[ | |friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a | }}'''Stella Rose Eberts''' (born on April 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister [[Winter Eberts|Winter]] also trained at Project 21 and also The Company; she currently trains at Mather Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hung Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Valley | | rowspan="11" |Valley | ||
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary | | rowspan="11" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 176: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 187: | Line 195: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |NUVO (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Further To | | rowspan="4" |Further To | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 213: | Line 221: | ||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Carved in Fire | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nebula | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 277: | Line 308: | ||
| rowspan="10" |Courage | | rowspan="10" |Courage | ||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="10" |Kayley Kirsch | | rowspan="10" |[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 322: | Line 353: | ||
|Look to You | |Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[ | |Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 328: | Line 359: | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 335: | Line 366: | ||
|Lost Letter | |Lost Letter | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 341: | Line 372: | ||
|Woman in Black | |Woman in Black | ||
| | | | ||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong | |Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 347: | Line 378: | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 354: | Line 385: | ||
|Woman's World | |Woman's World | ||
| | | | ||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[ | |Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 360: | Line 391: | ||
|Phantom | |Phantom | ||
| | | | ||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 366: | Line 397: | ||
|No Hesitation | |No Hesitation | ||
| | | | ||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[ | |Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 372: | Line 403: | ||
|Winter War | |Winter War | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 379: | Line 410: | ||
|Be Italian | |Be Italian | ||
| | | | ||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 385: | Line 416: | ||
|Versailles | |Versailles | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="30" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |How It Ends | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]] <br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines <br />Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 393: | Line 533: | ||
[[Stella Eberts/Gallery]] | [[Stella Eberts/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/stellaeberts/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/stellaeberts/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@StellaEberts YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 402: | Line 543: | ||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||