Winter Eberts: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Winter Eberts | |name=Winter Violet Eberts | ||
|image=File:Winter Eberts.jpg | |image=File:Winter Eberts 2024.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2010|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate=March 1, 2010 | |birthdate=March 1, 2010 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California | ||
|eye color= | |eye color=Blue/Green | ||
|hair color=Blonde | |hair color=Blonde | ||
|school grade=9th (24/25) | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=Honeycut | |affiliations=Honeycut | ||
|dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company | |dance studios=Project 21 <br> The Company <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
|parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | |parents=Kristin Tutor (mother) | ||
|siblings=[[Stella Eberts]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Stella Eberts]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends=[[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a | }}'''Winter Violet Eberts''' (born on March 1, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Previously she trained at Project 21 for three seasons, but she left that studio on May 1, 2023. Shortly after, she had since returned to her former studio The Company to finish off this year. Her big sister [[Stella Eberts|Stella]] also trains at Project 21 and previously The Company. Currently, Stella still trains at Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 96: | Line 97: | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="11" |Dreamlike | | rowspan="11" |Dreamlike | ||
| rowspan="11" | | | rowspan="11" | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
|On the Edge | |On the Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Haze | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 313: | Line 332: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30" |2022 | | rowspan="30" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |How It Ends | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Big Spender | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |That's Amore | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Specialty Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Jazz Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Fashionista | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Chloe Mirabel<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Best NU Group Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Dawn | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |[[Elliana Anbardan]]<br />[[Olivia Armstrong]]<br />[[Tatum Brady]]<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Delilah Hewitt]]<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Love Letter to Ari | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines<br />Best of Radix Teen<br />Studio Standout | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Jazz Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 428: | Line 447: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/wintereberts/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/wintereberts/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/winter.eberts/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.instagram.com/winter.eberts/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wintereberts_ TikTok] ''(Privatized)'' | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@wintereberts_ TikTok (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@wintylovesu TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@reganandwinter TikTok (3)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@WinterEberts YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@WinterEberts YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 435: | Line 456: | ||
[[Category:The Company Dancers]] | [[Category:The Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | [[Category:Eberts Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||