Elliana Anbardan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elliana Anbardan''' (born on October 20, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister [[Delaney Anbardan|Delaney]]. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elliana Anbardan | |||
|image = File:Elliana Anbardan 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|10|20}} | |||
|birthdate = October 20, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Green | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 8th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet <br> PAVE School of the Arts | |||
|parents = Rebecca Anbardan (mother) <br> Keavon Anbardan (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Delaney Anbardan]] (little sister) <br> Kayson Anbardan (little brother) | |||
|friends = [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | |||
|nicknames = Ellie | |||
}}'''Elliana Anbardan''' (born on October 20, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from California, who dances at Project 21 and Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet. Previously, she danced at the PAVE School of the Arts. She also dances with her younger sister [[Delaney Anbardan|Delaney]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|I Will Go the Distance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/426/act/69/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Will Go The Distance]</ref> | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
| | |Anymore | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|KAR | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Runway Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kansas City | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |That's Not My Name | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Spotlight (Manhattan Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/345/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - That's Not My Name]</ref> | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Somebody Help Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|Junior Showcase Only Solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Elliana Anbardan/Gallery]] | [[Elliana Anbardan/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 124: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:PAVE School of the Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 130: | ||
[[Category:Anbardan Sisters]] | [[Category:Anbardan Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||