Kayley Kirsch: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. ==Additional Page== Kayley Kirsch/Gallery ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/kayley_kirsch/ Instagram] Category:Dancers Category:Girl Dancers Category:Females Over 12 Category:The Company Dancers Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers Category:March Births" |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Kayley Kirsch | |||
|image=File:Kayley Kirsch.jpg | |||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2008|03|28}} | |||
|birthdate=March 28, 2008 | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|hometown=California | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|school grade=Class of 2022 | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations=Bloc LA | |||
|dance studios=Playground LA <br> The Company | |||
|parents=KC Kirsch (father) <br> Nami Kirsch (mother) | |||
|siblings=a brother and a sister | |||
|friends=[[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Cocona Kawamura]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|nicknames=KayKay, Kayley Bear | |||
}}'''Kayley Kirsch''' (born on March 28, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who dances and trains at Playground LA. Previously she trained at The Company. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rival | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Saved | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Distribution of Care | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Move (Lawndale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Something in the Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Reno) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Beautiful | |||
| | |||
|[[Cocona Kawamura]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Cocona Kawamura]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Courage | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Stella Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Lost Letter | |||
| | |||
|[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Guardian Angel | |||
| | |||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Woman in Black | |||
| | |||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Kayley Kirsch<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Dempsey Foxson<br />Logan Christopher<br />Petra Briand<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Julia Tabor<br />Katrina Chong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
| | |||
|Camila Nabours<br />Ava Casden<br />Mia Piran<br />Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Noa Brenner<br />Annabelle Rowe<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Bluesy Burke<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Julia Tabor<br />Misha Carens<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Lily Johnson<br />Brandon Herron<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lauren Weiskopf<br />Petra Briand | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Woman's World | |||
| | |||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Phantom | |||
| | |||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Hesitation | |||
| | |||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Winter War | |||
| | |||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Be Italian | |||
| | |||
|Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Sofia Rozell<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Versailles | |||
| | |||
|[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Dempsey Foxson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 281: | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||