Taeya Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(33 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Taeya Bella Shvartsman
|image = File:Taeya Shvartsman 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|07|31}}
|birthdate = July 31, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Sugar and Jade <br> Sentinel Dance Team
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|parents = Erin Shvartsman (mother)
|siblings = [[Lola Shvartsman]] (sister)
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|nicknames = Taeya Bella
}}'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer, singer & actress from California, who danced & trained at The Rage Dance Complex. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Lola Shvartsman|Lola Jolie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 12: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2016
|
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Lightning Gold
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="13" |2017
|
| rowspan="6" |My Strongest Suit
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |You Smile
|
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="7" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|Hip-Hop Class
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 228: Line 106:
|KAR (Anaheim)
|KAR (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
| rowspan="3" |2017
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
| rowspan="3" |Anya Inger
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


Line 264: Line 130:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Addams Family
|
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
|Baby Rockers
|
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
|-
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Run the World
|
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Twist & Shout
|
|
|
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Tears of an Angel
|Tears of an Angel
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Bang Bang
|
|Jazz
|
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 317: Line 190:
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|A Rager's Life for Me
|A Rager's Life for Me
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|One or the Other
|Jazz
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|Hum
|Contemporary
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Rebecca Diekmann<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Taeya Shvartsman/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/taeyabellaofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/taeyabellaofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@greatgiftexpo YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 337: Line 227:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]