Taeya Shvartsman: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer & singer from California.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Taeya Bella Shvartsman
|image = File:Taeya Shvartsman 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|07|31}}
|birthdate = July 31, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dirty Blonde
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Sugar and Jade <br> Sentinel Dance Team
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex
|parents = Erin Shvartsman (mother)
|siblings = [[Lola Shvartsman]] (sister)
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|nicknames = Taeya Bella
}}'''Taeya Bella Shvartsman''' (born on July 31, 2008) is a teenage dancer, singer & actress from California, who danced & trained at The Rage Dance Complex. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Lola Shvartsman|Lola Jolie]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 12: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Fight Song
| rowspan="2" |Fight Song
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Eshe Gibbs
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Thunderstruck (Ontario)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Shining Star Solos<br />Lightning Gold
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="13" |2017
|
| rowspan="6" |My Strongest Suit
|
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
|
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|2017
|My Strongest Suit
|Musical Theatre
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="7" |You Smile
|
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="7" |Eshe Gibbs
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|You Smile
|Lyrical
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Jump (Los Angeles)
|
|Hip-Hop Class
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 232: Line 110:
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |One Beautiful Evening
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Anya Inger]]
| rowspan="3" |Anya Inger
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
Line 263: Line 141:
|Baby Rockers
|Baby Rockers
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />[[Anya Inger]]<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />Gemma Allen<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
Line 269: Line 147:
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Anya Inger]]<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Line 275: Line 153:
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />[[Anya Inger]]<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />Gemma Allen<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Julia Traverso<br />Destiny Morris<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Krull<br />Paula Salas<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Juliette Laufer]]<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 281: Line 159:
|Run the World
|Run the World
|
|
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />[[Anya Inger]]<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 294: Line 172:
|Tears of an Angel
|Tears of an Angel
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|[[Anya Inger]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 300: Line 178:
|Bang Bang
|Bang Bang
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Anya Inger]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
Line 306: Line 184:
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />[[Anya Inger]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 312: Line 190:
|Mini Rockers
|Mini Rockers
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Gemma Allen<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Anya Inger]]<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 335: Line 213:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Taeya Shvartsman/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 346: Line 227:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]