Lola Shvartsman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Lola Jolie Shvartsman | ||
|image = File:Lola Shvartsman 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|08|17}} | |||
|birthdate = August 17, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dirty Blonde | |||
|school grade = 11th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = Sugar and Jade | |||
|dance studios = The Rage Dance Complex | |||
|parents = Erin Shvartsman (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Taeya Shvartsman]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Gemma Allen]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] <br> [[McKenzie Morales]] <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> [[Sophia Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]] | |||
|nicknames = Lola Jolie | |||
}}'''Lola Jolie Shvartsman''' (born on August 17, 2010) is a teenage dancer & actress from California, who danced & trained at The Rage Dance Complex. Her sister is fellow entertainer [[Taeya Shvartsman|Taeya Bella]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Baby I'm a Star | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="8" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in JUMPStarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Sunny Side of the Street | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |||
| | |||
|[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />Grant Pugh<br />Gia Davis<br />Haven Walker<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Mai Brunelle<br />Everleigh Smith<br />Leilani Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Baby Rockers | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Twist & Shout | |||
| | |||
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Baby Rage Crew | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kaila Gonzalez<br />Ricky Guzman<br />Braydon Krowne<br />Aolani Lopez<br />Grant Pugh<br />Maiya Rodriguez<br />[[Diesel Rojas]]<br />[[Everleigh Soutas]]<br />Ethan Zenetsis | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Are You Ready for a Miracle | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mini Rockers | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Paula Salas<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Taeya Shvartsman]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Rager's Life for Me | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|Never Alone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Samantha Nelson<br />Emma Slotnick | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hush Hush | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mia Brozki<br />Ivy Clinton<br />Alayna Cortez<br />Emma Kaplan<br />Arden Lew<br />Mikayla Mehlman<br />Kendall Morgan<br />Reese Morgan<br />Cheyenne Tunget | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Rookie League | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamgirls | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Mia Brozki<br />Cielle Cohen<br />Lily Deveso<br />Samantha Diekmann<br />Audrey Ellison<br />Carly Hoffman<br />Jordana Katz<br />Chloe Lear<br />Samantha Nelson<br />Emma Slotnick | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Lola Shvartsman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lola_jolie_official/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lola_jolie_official/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:The Rage dancers]] | [[Category:The Rage dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | [[Category:Shvartsman Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||