Gemma Allen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Gemma Brooke Allen''' (born on November 20, 2008) is a teenage actress/singer/dancer from California.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Gemma Brooke Allen
|image = File:Gemma Allen 6.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|11|19}}
|birthdate = November 19, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Gotta Dance Studio
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Joelle Better]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]]
}}'''Gemma Brooke Allen''' (born on November 19, 2008) is a teenage actress/singer/dancer from California, who trained & danced at The Rage Entertainment Complex.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 17: Line 30:
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs
| rowspan="6" |Eshe Gibbs
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 29: Line 42:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
|Countdown (Redondo Beach)
Line 36: Line 49:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 52: Line 65:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Baby Rockers
|Baby Rockers
|
|Hip Hop
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|Samantha Salerno<br />Anya Inger<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Kayla McGee<br />[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Naomi Fletes<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups
|-
|Ring Around the Rosie's
|Contemporary
|Anya Inger<br />Megan Xiong<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups
|-
|-
|Shake the Room
|Shake the Room
Line 71: Line 78:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|Run the World
| rowspan="4" |2017
|
|Me Too
|Samantha Salerno<br />Alanna Aguilar<br />Anya Inger<br />Aaliyah Lopez<br />Natalia Navarro<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]
|Jazz
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Natalia Navarro<br />Samantha Salerno
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Twist & Shout
|
|Shayna Salerno<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Jayla Wilcox<br />Liana De Guzman<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Lexie Corona<br />Yahali Gonzalez<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Tears of an Angel
|Lyrical
|Anya Inger<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|Bang Bang
|Jazz
|Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Julia Traverso<br />Megan Xiong
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-
|-
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Are You Ready for a Miracle
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />Joelle Better<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|[[Gemma Allen]]<br />[[Joelle Better]]<br />Liana De Guzman<br />[[Kierra Hernandez]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Samantha Krull<br />[[Giselle Laufer]]<br />Chloe Medina<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Samantha Salerno<br />Shayna Salerno<br />[[Lola Shvartsman]]<br />[[Cassidy Naber]]<br />[[Nycole Pugh]]<br />Julia Traverso
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 113: Line 102:
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
|One or the Other
|Jazz
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|did not place
|-
|Hum
|Contemporary
|Jordan Aaronson<br />Mia Alfaro<br />Abby Alison<br />Rebecca Diekmann<br />Taylor Feinberg<br />Marley Kaplan<br />Alexis Ochoa<br />Angelina Odom<br />Isabelle Ruiz<br />Laurel Skaggs<br />Hayley Slobin
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 135: Line 111:
*[https://www.twitter.com/gemmaballen Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/gemmaballen Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/joyful_gemma/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/joyful_gemma/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@gemmabrookeallen2 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@GemmaBAllen/ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/@GemmaBAllen/ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 143: Line 120:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]