Layla Stiscak: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Layla Jeyd Stiscak
|name = Layla Jeyd Stiscak
|image = File:Kidz Bop Layla Jeyd.jpg
|image = File:Layla Jeyd Stiscak.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|12|07}}
|birthdate = December 7, 2007
|birthdate = December 7, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = n/a
|school grade = Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer
|affiliations = Kidz Bop
|affiliations = Kidz Bop <br> Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|titles = n/a  
|titles = n/a  
|parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother)
|parents = Laury Joy Stiscak (mother)
|siblings = Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> [[Camlyn Stiscak]] <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother)
|siblings = [[Camlyn Stiscak]] (sister) <br> Brayden Stiscak (brother) <br> Cooper Stiscak (brother)
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]]
|friends = [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Courtney Schwartz]] <br> [[Talia Booker]] <br> [[Gia Booker]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Allen]] <br> [[Rose Crombie]]
|nicknames = Layla Jeyd
|nicknames = Layla Jeyd
}}'''Layla Jeyd Stiscak''' (born on December 7, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios such as Studio 19 Dance Complex and Abby Lee Dance Company. She would later join to be apart of Kidz Bop from 2019 to late 2022.
}}'''Layla Jeyd Stiscak''' (born on December 7, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at studios such as Studio 19 Dance Complex and Abby Lee Dance Company. She would later join to be apart of Kidz Bop from 2019 to late 2022.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 31:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2015
|2015
|Bells of Freedom
|Acrobatic
|Tammy Croftcheck
|
|
|-
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Blue Suede Shoes
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 214: Line 208:
|Platinum
|Platinum
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Layla Stiscak/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/kidzboplayla Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/kidzboplayla Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylajeyd_/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/layla_jeyd/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laylajeyd_/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://vsco.co/laylajeyd/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/laylajeyd/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@layla_jeyd TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 226: Line 225:
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Former ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Stiscak Sisters]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:December Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]