Bristyn Scifres: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Kuromi (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Bristyn Scifres | |||
|image = File:Bristyn Scifres 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California (current) <br> Kansas (former) | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = N/A | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Bloc Talent | |||
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Berkeley Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |||
|pets = 2 dogs | |||
}}'''Bristyn Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in San Diego in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Berkeley Scifres|Berkeley]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 20: | Line 38: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 31: | Line 49: | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Primetime (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| Line 47: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
|Ode to the Blue | | rowspan="7" |Ode to the Blue | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/356/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Ode to the Blue]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - Ode to the Blue]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |24/7 (San Antonio) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Musical Theatre | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Little Secret | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
|Perderse | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |It Cannot Be | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Tap Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/4/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - It Cannot Be]</ref> | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Pleasantly Blue | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unearthed | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 190: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Bristyn Scifres/Gallery]] | |||
== | ==References== | ||
< | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Twins]] | [[Category:Scifres Twins]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||