Berkeley Scifres: Difference between revisions
No edit summary Tags: Manual revert Visual edit |
|||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Berkeley Scifres | |||
|image = File:Berkeley Scifres 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|04|06}} | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California (current) <br> Kansas (former) | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = N/A | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday <br> Bloc Talent | |||
|dance studios = Perception Dance Company <br> Project 21 | |||
|parents = Stacie Scifres (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Bristyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> [[Blakelyn Scifres]] (sister) <br> Brodyn Scifres (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Paige Totzke]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] | |||
|pets = 2 dogs | |||
}}'''Berkeley Scifres''' (born on April 6, 2011) is a young teenage American dancer from Kansas but now lives in Southern California. In Kansas, she trained at Perception Dance, but now in California, she trains at Project 21. She has an identical twin sister [[Bristyn Scifres|Bristyn]] and a younger sister named [[Blakelyn Scifres|Blakelyn]] whom are also dancers. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 50: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |L.O.V.E. | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | |KAR (Long Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1592/act/347/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/423/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - L.O.V.E.]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Kansas City) | |NUVO (Kansas City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Interrogation Room | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario) | |||
|placed with jazz solo | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Cornet Man | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Battlegrounds (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/50/act/17/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Battlegrounds - Cornet Man]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 12-14 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Teen<br />Icon of the Year Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|P21 Showcase | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Upside Down | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 102: | Line 183: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Berkeley Scifres/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | <references/> | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Perception Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Twins]] | [[Category:Scifres Twins]] | ||
[[Category:Scifres Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||