Livia Elswick: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Livia Elswick | |||
|image = File:Livia Elswick.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|20}} | |||
|birthdate = March 20, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = unknown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2021 KAR Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|parents = Krissy Elswick (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Audriana Nier]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|nicknames = Liv <br> Livi | |||
}}'''Livia Elswick''' (born on March 20, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Your Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Megan Pistolas | |||
|KAR (Baltimore)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1062/act/237/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Your Song]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|BTS (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nature Boy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Soon As My<br />Heart Breaks | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|Elite Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In the Air | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out Here<br />On My Own | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sammy Brennan | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|She Bangs | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Rachel Sison<br />Chloe Burch<br />Victoria Marston<br />[[Terran Crelly]]<br />Hannah Gonzales<br />Gianna Burns-Ferguson | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Americano | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You & I Both | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Children | |||
|Acro | |||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Suicide Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />McKenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Kendal Perry | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Savannah Logan]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salem Trials | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Savannah Logan]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Run | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />[[Savannah Logan]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Snake Charmer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Mykaylah Lopez-Torres<br />Molly Waldman<br />Ava Garland<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Emory Huckaby | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Villians | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Livia Elswick/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Liv-Elswick/100032893791883/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/livelswick/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/livelswick/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@livelswick TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@livelswick TikTok] | ||
| Line 9: | Line 324: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||