Ava Woinarowicz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by Ocdancecraz (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ava Woinarowicz 2.jpg | |image = File:Ava Woinarowicz 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|02|26}} | ||
|birthdate = February 26, 2008 | |birthdate = February 26, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear | |affiliations = Chelsea B Dancewear | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|dance studios = McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts (formerly) <br> Project 21 | |dance studios = McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts (formerly) <br> Project 21 <br> PAVE School of the Arts | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Leighton Werner]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Mady Kim]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Haley Stoico]] <br> [[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] | ||
}}'''Ava Woinarowicz''' (born on February 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains and dances at | }}'''Ava Woinarowicz''' (born on February 26, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains and dances at PAVE School of the Arts. Formerly, she trained at the McCoy Rigby Conservatory of Arts and Project 21. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Picture Me Better | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sam Neas | ||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |24/7 (Bellevue) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Teen Female Jump VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Another Life | | rowspan="3" |Another Life | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Paige Borowski | | rowspan="3" |Paige Borowski | ||
|24/7 (Reno) | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 212: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="25" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Something Bad is About to Happen | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Purse First | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br />11 O'Clock Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Perris Amento]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Jadyn Dumond]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Jojo Jessen<br />Jenna Koblin<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Katie Nguyen<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />[[Kaitlyn Ortega]]<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />Avery Reyes<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />Danie Riveroy<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br />11 O'Clock Teen<br />Studio Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Extended Line<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theatre Lines<br /> Best NU Group Teens<br />Studio Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dillon Barron<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />Sienna Carlston<br />[[Cali Cassidy]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />[[Selena Hamilton]]<br />Anya Inger<br />Jojo Jessen<br />[[Mady Kim]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />Elle O'Donnell<br />Avery Reyes<br />Demi Ulloa<br />Izzy Warfield<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Zuzu Duchon<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Anya Inger<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Maya Loureiro<br />[[Madison Ortega]]<br />[[Loila Rhee]]<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]] | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Ballroom Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 316: | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||