Emma Bassel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emma Marie Bassel''' (born on February 28, 2013) is a young | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emma Marie Bassel | |||
|image = File:Emma Bassel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|02|28}} | |||
|birthdate = February 28, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tampa, Florida | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company | |||
|friends = [[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]] <br> [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Avianna McKenna]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]] | |||
}}'''Emma Marie Bassel''' (born on February 28, 2013) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at New Level Dance Company. | |||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Tampa) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Million Miler Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Carrollton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum<br />Platinum Plus<br />Picture on the Wall | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Award<br />Highest Scoring Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |No More I Love Yous | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Emerging Artist<br />Picture Perfect<br />Photogenic Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Private Charter Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Carrollton) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|- | |||
|ADE Nationals | |||
|Highest Scoring Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lost | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Shake the Ground<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Visnaga | |||
| rowspan="12" |Open | |||
| rowspan="12" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Junior Miss Bravo | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Everywhere I Go | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BravO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Attachment | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dani Gumi | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Restraint | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phiadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Time & Eye | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado<br />Ashley Massicotte | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin Wrong With That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pathway | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Premier Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Have a Party | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Alice Bouck<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Madelyn Chalmers<br />Charlotte Danford<br />London Davis<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Malani Harrison<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Jacey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Adriana Laracuente<br />Ava Quintana<br />Sabryn Stein<br />Mattie Thomas<br />Savannah Thomas | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fly With Us (1) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Production Lines<br />In10se Premier Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="39" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Giving Tree | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Champion Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Perfect | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Sabryn Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Don't Panic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Harbor Solieau<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Bottom of the River | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Champion Large Groups<br />League of Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Turning Page | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Delaney Gelwix<br />[[Serenity Hayes]]<br />Noelle Klug<br />Rylee Landkammer<br />Payton Lyle<br />Harbor Solieau<br />Sabryn Stein | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No Bravery | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Bailey<br />[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Charlotte Danford<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Ashlyn Weldon | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Go Crazy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Everything Must Change | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Riverbank | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spanish Rose | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hold on Tight | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Diamond | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Francesca Caputo<br />Ariella Cousino<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Presley Ely<br />Mila Fontana<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Marlow Hess<br />Noelle Klug<br />Harper Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />Katherine White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Natalie Frantzen<br />Serenity Hayes<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Noelle Klug<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Sabryn Stein<br />[[Macey Strickland]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy | |||
|Open | |||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Macey Strickland]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dreamgirls | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emma Bassel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 487: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||