Laci Justice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Laci Marie Justice | |||
|image = File:Laci Justice 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|11|12}} | |||
|birthdate = November 12, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Choreographer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Clear Talent Group | |||
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jodi Justice (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kylie Justice]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Makenna Miller]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> Eden Galloway <br> Phoebe McKenna <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
}}'''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | |||
At one time, she was cast as a ballet dancer in ''The Greatest Showman''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Holding On | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Tysons Corner) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Weekend Warrior<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreography Award<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Warrior | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />National HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ki Te Mu | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Hampton) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Not Defined | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Hampton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Unwind | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Alexandria) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />True Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Gone Too Soon | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|Grand Slam<br />Teen HOF Inductee Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Alexandria) | |||
|True Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Nationals Dream Team<br />National Workshop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Find Me | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Worth It | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Open Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Washington DC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|Teen Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|WCTE | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Breathtaking and<br />Innovative Choreography | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ending | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Virginia Beach) | |||
|Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Teen MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Bruises | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH | |||
|Performance Showcase Standout | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |At My Weakest | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Either Way | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mirror | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Winter Contemporary Intensive<br />Senior Outstanding Dancers | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Senior MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dive in the Water | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Senior MVA Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Cargo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Get Enough | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Steady Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Adriana Fultz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Virginia Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Another Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Part of Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Your Moment | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stay Close | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |With You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Slow Down | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |If I'm Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kendell Tetz | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Love Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Adrenaline (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where Your Heart Is | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|LOC | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Would You Hold On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chloe Avon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2023 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not Ready to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 515: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
|What Have You Done | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wild | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Fultz<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shadow of the Sun | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Out of Hiding | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wonder | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silent Protest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Erin Outlaw<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Play that Sax | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaicey Thomas<br />Caroline Lewis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum<br />Distinguished Achievement | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |From You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Kay<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 599: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |The One | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Take Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Do Not Go Gentle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Weather Report | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Belonging | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Downtown | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Human | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One to Blame | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyler Collins<br />Caroline Lewis<br />McKenna Sinkler<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Caves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelsey Fulcher<br />Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Erin Outlaw<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Us Colliding | |||
|Open | |||
|Tyler Collins<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Muddy Waters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kate Ford<br />Alexis Kay<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hope | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Living La Vida Loca | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Ashley Daniel<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Work it Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday Kind of Love | |||
|Character | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Happening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Monotony | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Love Behind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Every Kind of Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Come Fly With Me | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me Like You Used To | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In My Blood | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shed a Little Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
* 2017 Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
* 2018 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
* 2019 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
* 2020 Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
* 2021 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
* 2022 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
* 2023 Miss Senior Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 789: | ||
*[https://www.lacijustice.com/ Official Site] | *[https://www.lacijustice.com/ Official Site] | ||
*[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | *[https://resumes.actorsaccess.com//one_page_resume.cfm?custom_link=lacijustice Resume] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Ch7P3HpNucD/ HOF - Either Way (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CpQFft9Ptu_/ HOF - Either Way (2)] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/lacijustice.23/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/lacijustice/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lacijustice23 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/lacijustice YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Carolina Strut PAC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Justice Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||