Laci Justice: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Laci Justice 2023.jpg | |image = File:Laci Justice 2023.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|11|12}} | ||
|birthdate = November 12, 2004 | |birthdate = November 12, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Jodi Justice (mother) | |parents = Jodi Justice (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kylie Justice]] | |siblings = [[Kylie Justice]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Makenna Miller]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> Eden Galloway <br> Phoebe McKenna <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] | |friends = [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Emma York]] <br> [[Makenna Miller]] <br> [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> Eden Galloway <br> Phoebe McKenna <br> [[Phoebe McNamara]] | ||
}}'''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a | }}'''Laci Marie Justice''' (born on November 12, 2004) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | ||
At one time, she was cast as a ballet dancer in ''The Greatest Showman''. | At one time, she was cast as a ballet dancer in ''The Greatest Showman''. | ||
| Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Die Trying | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Would You Hold On | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Head Above Water | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chloe Avon | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2022 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 2023 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) 2023 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not Ready to Say Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 554: | Line 599: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
|The One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Control | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adriana Fultz<br />Alexis Kay<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Do Not Go Gentle | |Do Not Go Gentle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | |Racheal Ailshire<br />Kelsey Fulcher<br />Adriana Fultz<br />Hailey Humphrey<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Sara Nelson<br />Carson Phillips<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weather Report | |Weather Report | ||
| Line 565: | Line 622: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Belonging | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Cali-Ann Lilly<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kyleigh Toomey<br />Jillian Tracy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Downtown | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Human | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|One to Blame | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyler Collins<br />Caroline Lewis<br />McKenna Sinkler<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Caves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelsey Fulcher<br />Alexis Kay<br />Caroline Lewis<br />Maddie Maxwell<br />Erin Outlaw<br />Brooke Rogers<br />Bethany Stacy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|Us Colliding | |||
|Open | |||
|Tyler Collins<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Muddy Waters | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kate Ford<br />Alexis Kay<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hope | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Living La Vida Loca | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Tyler Collins<br />Ashley Daniel<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Kate Ford<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Kylie Justice]]<br />Alexis Kay<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Marley Pittman<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Graysan Stafford<br />Victoria Taylor<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Jaicey Thomas<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Work it Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sunday Kind of Love | |||
|Character | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Happening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Again | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mr. Monotony | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Kendell Tetz<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
|Love Behind | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Every Kind of Way | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Come Fly With Me | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hold Me Like You Used To | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In My Blood | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shed a Little Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chloe Avon<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Hailey Luther<br />[[Phoebe McNamara]]<br />Layla Mullen<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 594: | Line 800: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Carolina Strut PAC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Justice Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||