Maya Steinfeld: Difference between revisions
Created page with "Maya Steinfield is a 12 year old dancer who is very good." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Maya Steinfield is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Maya Steinfeld | |||
|image = File:Maya Steinfeld.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Studio L Hoboken | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Reagan Fleming]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Sparrow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lead Me Home | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Discovery Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |So Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (East Brunswick) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brave | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
|Dancers Inc (Manahawkin) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Dancers Inc (Manahawkin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Advanced Next<br />Generation Regional Title | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Illuminate | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Baby Face | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Isn't She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Julia Sciarra<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Happy and You Know It | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Second Star | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Born to be Wild | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eye on the Sparrow | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Here I Come | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Sullivan<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Carla Segarra<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Corinna Wilder<br />Skylar Colvin<br /> Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title | |||
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Maya Steinfeld/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV_wujQNxsY/ Clip of So Beautiful (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CUlwo62Nkkb/ Clip of So Beautiful (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||