Maya Steinfeld: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Maya Steinfeld | |||
|image = File:Maya Steinfeld.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|12|28}} | |||
|birthdate = December 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Studio L Hoboken | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = David Steinfeld (father) <br> Lori Feinsilver-Steinfeld (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Mikaela Wei]] <br> [[Naomi Wei]] <br> [[Dylan Fleming]] <br> [[Reagan Fleming]] <br> [[Chloe Cerreto]] <br> [[Rebecca Perez]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
}}'''Maya Steinfield''' (born on December 28, 2010) is a young dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Studio L Hoboken. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WDP (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Little Sparrow | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lead Me Home | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Imagine (Sparta) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |So Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| | |Imagine (Sparta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Imagine<br />5 Star Elite<br />Technique Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (East Brunswick) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 10 Open Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br /> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Starpower (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Brave | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |Dancers Inc (Manahawkin) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Long Island) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let Me Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | |Dancers Inc (Manahawkin) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Junior Advanced Next<br />Generation Regional Title | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (NYC) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 255: | Line 149: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Illuminate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Starpower (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Atlantic City) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 174: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Baby Face | ||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Abby Tuckman<br />Addison Stimpfle<br />Ahana Sheth<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Estelle Newsom<br />Lea Fluchaire<br />Lily-Rose Hubert<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mia Kotlov-Rempel<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Ngaira McGovern<br />Riley Simons<br />Rose Simons<br />Shayna Fried | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Isn't She Lovely | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubrey Gibson<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Eva Ducci<br />Julia Sciarra<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Happy and You Know It | |||
|Tap | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Second Star | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Born to be Wild | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aava Lokre<br />Alexandra Rosenberg<br />Audrey Wilder<br />Ava Sullivan<br />Aviva Zaroff<br />Daniela Pulido<br />[[Dylan Fleming]]<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mayla Gregory<br />Mikayla Colvin<br />Norah Battle<br />Riley Dunbabin<br />Shayna Fried<br />Tia Gosser | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eye on the Sparrow | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amalia Batlle<br />Avery Martinez<br />Chloe Paige Ceretti-Naudin<br />Gabriella Brillon<br />Jordan Friedland<br />Kaelah Dealwis<br />[[Mikaela Wei]]<br />Mischa Strashnov<br />[[Naomi Wei]]<br />Paloma Esposito<br />Rebecca Perez | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Here I Come | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Ava Sullivan<br />Camryn Rae Smith<br />Carla Segarra<br />Chariel Jazlene Hiciano<br />Charli Stephan<br />Corinna Wilder<br />Skylar Colvin<br /> Taylor Capra | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2021 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title | ||
*2022 Junior Miss Starpower - Battle for the Title | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Maya Steinfeld/Gallery]] | [[Maya Steinfeld/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/mayaloves2dance/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo] | **[https://www.instagram.com/reel/B2mDFYQBBtX/ Maya's 1st Solo] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV_wujQNxsY/ Clip of So Beautiful (1)] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CUlwo62Nkkb/ Clip of So Beautiful (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@mayaloves2dance TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | [[Category:Studio L Hoboken Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||