Phoebe McNamara: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Phoebe Denise McNamara | |||
|image = File:Phoebe McNamara 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|03|21}} | |||
|birthdate = March 21, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = KNKMiami <br> Capezio <br> Jo + Jax <br> Madi Mac Dancewear <br> LA Dance Designs <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Justice Elite Dance (current) <br> Carolina Strut PAC (former) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristi McNamara (mother) <br> Matthew McNamara (father) | |||
|siblings = Phaith McNamara (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Joanna Surface]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Lorelai Watchous]] <br> [[Stella Watchous]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Kylie Justice]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Cami Voorhees]] | |||
}}'''Phoebe Denise McNamara''' (born on March 21, 2009) is a young teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Justice Elite Dance. Formerly, she trained at the Carolina Strut PAC. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 243: | Line 262: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
| Line 268: | Line 287: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
|Pieces | |Pieces | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel ( | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Play that Sax | |Play that Sax | ||
| | | | ||
|Revel (Louisville) | |Revel (Louisville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | ||
|- | |||
|In the Air | |||
| | |||
|Revel (Charleston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Flickers | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |Onstage NY (Durham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up for Miss<br />Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Medal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hold My Hand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 326: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Revel (Mobile) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro-Reveler | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 538: | Line 568: | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Man-Eater | |Man-Eater | ||
| Line 544: | Line 574: | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For All We Know | |For All We Know | ||
| Line 550: | Line 580: | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turning Tables | |Turning Tables | ||
| Line 556: | Line 586: | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unstoppable | |Unstoppable | ||
| Line 562: | Line 592: | ||
|Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Down | |Down | ||
| Line 568: | Line 598: | ||
|Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Chloe Avon<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Miranda Gomez<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Hailey Luther<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderboom | |Wonderboom | ||
| Line 574: | Line 604: | ||
|Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | |Weatherly Carlyle<br />Kaylee Forcier<br />Serenity Lindemann<br />Skylar Nawrocki<br />Taylor Penuel<br />Ruby Jane Roberts<br />Emma Beverly Toms | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine | ||
| Line 668: | Line 698: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebemcnamara27/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemcnamara TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@phoebemac_ TikTok (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 683: | Line 708: | ||
[[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | [[Category:Justice Elite Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||