Stella Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Stella Watchous''' (born on April 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Watchous | |||
|image = File:Stella Watchous.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|04|28}} | |||
|birthdate = April 28, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> Capezio <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door Dance Productions <br> Cary Dance Productions <br> Renner Dance Studio <br> Evolution Dance Complex <br> Bridge Dance Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Amy Watchous (mother) <br> Eric Watchous (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lorelai Watchous]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Macey Herbison]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla McKeand]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Charlei Warren]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] | |||
}}'''Stella Watchous''' (born on April 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who trains at various studios with her little sister [[Lorelai Watchous|Lorelai]]; such as Renner Dance Studio and Bridge Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bye Bye Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|WDP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Music Box | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|Miss Petite Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Raleigh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |November | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|WDP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Opryland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |The Spring | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Opryland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Life is a Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |River Flows In You | |||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Dreammakers (Virginia Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stars | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Silhouette | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|Junior Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dynamite | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |From Gold | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Onstage Virtual | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|The Blower's Daughter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|What is Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 8: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lorelai Watchous]] | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Eclipse | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hannah Hughes | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 285: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Mickey Mania | |||
| | |||
|Natalie Garrison<br />Breland Griffith<br />Caroline Johndrow<br />Haegan Bryant<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kameron Draper<br />Karli McKenna<br />Olivia Carroll<br />Victoria Sander<br />Will Coombs | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Cookiez | |||
| | |||
|Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Mermaid Party | |||
| | |||
|Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine | |||
| | |||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Itty Bitty Pretty One | |||
| | |||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Little Swans | |||
| | |||
|Tess Courts<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing Beauty | |||
| | | | ||
|Tess Courts<br />Makayla Gleason<br />Fiona Hiller<br />Maggie Marathe<br />Juliette Pittenger<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Charlotte Grace Magee<br />Georgia Almond<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Caroline Anglin<br />Katelyn Dunn<br />Anna Endara<br />Paige Evans<br />Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Sea of Tears | |||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Kara Vernon<br />Breland Griffith<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Wonderful Life | |||
| | | | ||
|Breland Griffith<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sinatra | |||
| | | | ||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Amari Walker<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Nicole Hill<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Chroma | |||
| | |||
|Emma Vaughan<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Taylor Grace Green<br />Breland Griffith<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|That's Life | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Wilson<br />Breland Griffith<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Strings Attached | |||
| | |||
|Breland Griffith<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Kara Vernon<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Nicole Hill<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Taya Johnson<br />[[Charlei Warren]] | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Vienna | |||
| | |||
|Sachi Oza<br />Breland Griffith<br />Ella Gillette<br />Eva Jimmerson<br />[[Lorelai Watchous]]<br />McKenzie Lambert<br />Nulia Adibe<br />Sydney Vaughan<br />Amari Walker<br />Elaina Gilsenan<br />Emma Vaughan<br />Hannah Stevens<br />Hayley Wilson<br />Jordyn Rose Davis<br />Kara Vernon<br />Natalie Garrison<br />Nicole Hill<br />Taya Johnson<br />Anastasia Crowley<br />Sarah Griffith<br />[[Charlei Warren]]<br />Bridget Hight | |||
|Showstopper (Raleigh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Power Over Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ellie Badrock<br />NoahAyden Grady<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Nyla Wilson<br />Lauren Durham<br />Lucie Pages | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|Addison Hardee<br />Ellie Badrock<br />Jenna Wilkinson<br />Karyll Snyder<br />Sarah Grace Jetton<br />Sophia Stansfield<br />Sereniti Branch<br />Alyssa Gagnon<br />Caroline McMullan<br />Emma Snider<br />Hayden Long<br />Lucie Pages | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Think About You | |||
| | | | ||
|Ellie Badrock<br />Valadie Cammack<br />Amy Palmer<br />Harley Jacobs<br />Isleigh Sharpe<br />Riley Campbell | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 401: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/stella.watchous/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/stella.watchous/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B_3MHrFpHLu/ Honey Cut] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-5WWoYhN2x/ Dancers Heart Disney Winner] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@stellawatchous7999 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 46: | Line 410: | ||
[[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | [[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||