Stella Watchous: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Stella Watchous''' (born on April 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Watchous | |||
|image = File:Stella Watchous.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|04|28}} | |||
|birthdate = April 28, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Purple Pixies <br> Capezio <br> Five Dancewear | |||
|dance studios = Stage Door Dance Productions <br> Cary Dance Productions <br> Renner Dance Studio <br> Evolution Dance Complex <br> Bridge Dance Arts | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Amy Watchous (mother) <br> Eric Watchous (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lorelai Watchous]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Athena Andrade]] <br> [[Audrey Mayernik]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Madeline Underwood]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Macey Herbison]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla McKeand]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Laci Justice]] <br> [[Charlei Warren]] <br> [[Cady Cropper]] <br> [[Sienna Morris]] <br> [[Valadie Cammack]] | |||
}}'''Stella Watchous''' (born on April 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer who trains at various studios with her little sister [[Lorelai Watchous|Lorelai]]; such as Renner Dance Studio and Bridge Dance Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bye Bye Blackbird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|WDP | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Encore (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Charleston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Music Box | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
|Miss Petite Nexstar | |Miss Petite Nexstar | ||
| Line 19: | Line 51: | ||
|NRG (Charleston) | |NRG (Charleston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Super Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 155: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stars | | rowspan="2" |Stars | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 129: | Line 164: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Silhouette | | rowspan="4" |Silhouette | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Wilmington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Durham) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |La Corsaire | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ballet | ||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|Junior Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dynamite | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 142: | Line 191: | ||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Nexstar (Wilmington) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Hills | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Onstage Virtual | |Onstage Virtual | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 151: | Line 209: | ||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|From Gold | | rowspan="2" |From Gold | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Onstage Virtual | | rowspan="2" |Onstage Virtual | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | |2021 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 221: | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|What is Love | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 239: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Lorelai Watchous]] | ||
|NRG (Charleston) | |NRG (Charleston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 332: | Line 401: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/stella.watchous/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/stella.watchous/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B_3MHrFpHLu/ Honey Cut] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B-5WWoYhN2x/ Dancers Heart Disney Winner] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@stellawatchous7999 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 338: | Line 410: | ||
[[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | [[Category:Watchous Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||