Violet Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg | |image = File:Violet Werner 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2013|04|21}} | ||
|birthdate = April 21, | |birthdate = April 21, 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |hometown = Massachusetts | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | |pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | ||
|nicknames = Vi | |nicknames = Vi | ||
}}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, | }}'''Violet Christina Werner''' (born on April 21, 2013) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|Jump (Providence) | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in JUMPstart Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pepe Le Pew | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Miss Turn it Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |24/7 (New Orleans) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in NUbie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Live | |The Dance Awards Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |I Dreamed | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Turn it Up (Lowell) | |Turn it Up (Lowell) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
| Line 68: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Jazz, Lyrical & Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />Die Hard Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |It's You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Goosebumps | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 120: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|REVEL | |REVEL | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 137: | Line 119: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Waves | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 127: | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/385/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Waves]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |TKO | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Arachnophobia | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open/Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | |KAR (Lowell)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1602/act/390/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Arachnophobia]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 185: | Line 161: | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |La Perle | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior MVP for NYC | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Envisage | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 218: | Line 187: | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Artificial Intelligence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 240: | Line 203: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| Line 559: | Line 519: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Werner Sisters]] | [[Category:Werner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||