Tiara Sherman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Tiara Sherman | |||
|image = File:Tiara Sherman.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|02|28}} | |||
|birthdate = February 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Kensington Dressing]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Tiara Kimball]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kennedy Kahler]] <br> [[Summer Montenegro]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Lilly McCollum]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Lakota Loya]] | |||
}}'''Tiara Sherman''' (born on February 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 55: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| Line 99: | Line 113: | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 13 Best Mini Dancer | |Top 13 Best Mini Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Everything is Burning | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|YAGP (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 11 Best Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|I Feel Nothing | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blackbird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Some Still Remains | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Belly of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Las Vegas | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Everything is Burning | |||
|Salt Lake City | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Paquita | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Classical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |M.Petipa | ||
| | |Salt Lake City | ||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 245: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||