Stella Condie: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Condie | |||
|image = File:Stella Condie 2025.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|04|30}} | |||
|birthdate = April 30, 2009 | |||
|height = | |||
|hometown = Utah | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |||
|parents = Brock Condie (father) <br> Carly Condie (mother) | |||
|siblings = Korver Condie (brother) <br> [[Lennyn Condie]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Madelyn Duncan]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] | |||
}}'''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Dance studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Found | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Casper | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookies Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|EDC (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
|Ready or Not | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Glass | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Paris | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Specialty | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stacy Bills | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Go Away | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Noelle Marsh | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Instruction | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />& Chaz Bodily | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mine | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Stacy Bills | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Heart to You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
|Bulerias | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's Happening Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |When I Go | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Comet | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Westminster) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Austin) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Darkside of Fame | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |NRG (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Westminster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dancer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 253: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |A Midsummer's Flight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Seren Carter<br />London Smith | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| Line 350: | Line 304: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |A River Run Through Me | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Seren Carter<br />London Smith | ||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 316: | ||
[[Stella Condie/Gallery]] | [[Stella Condie/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/stella.condie/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cr8VMIbrqkO/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@stella.condie TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | [[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Condie Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||