Stella Condie: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Stella Condie | |name = Stella Condie | ||
|image = File:Stella Condie.jpg | |image = File:Stella Condie 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|04|30}} | ||
|birthdate = April 30, 2009 | |birthdate = April 30, 2009 | ||
|height = | |height = | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | |dance studios = Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|parents = Brock Condie (father) <br> Carly Condie (mother) | |parents = Brock Condie (father) <br> Carly Condie (mother) | ||
|siblings = Korver Condie (brother) <br> Lennyn Condie (sister) | |siblings = Korver Condie (brother) <br> [[Lennyn Condie]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Madelyn Duncan]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] | |friends = [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Madelyn Duncan]] <br> [[Skylar Wong]] <br> [[Mia Ibach]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Breez Carver]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Jazmine Raine Werner]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Claire Monge]] | ||
}}'''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a | }}'''Stella Condie''' (born on April 30, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Utah, who trains at the Center Stage Dance studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Ready or Not | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Way | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 49: | Line 55: | ||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |NUVO (Salt Lake City) | ||
| Line 103: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Instruction | | rowspan="3" |Instruction | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />Chaz Bodily | | rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]]<br />& Chaz Bodily | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
| Line 130: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Heart to You | | rowspan="5" |Heart to You | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Provo) | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| Line 147: | Line 156: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
|Bulerias | |Bulerias | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 160: | Line 169: | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |When I Go | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 177: | Line 186: | ||
|NRG (Provo) | |NRG (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Comet | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jay Jay Dixonbey | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Austin) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Darkside of Fame | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NRG (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|The Dancer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 239: | Line 304: | ||
|Radix (Provo) | |Radix (Provo) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|A River Run Through Me | |||
| | |||
|Seren Carter<br />London Smith | |||
|NUVO (Sandy) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 316: | ||
[[Stella Condie/Gallery]] | [[Stella Condie/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/stella.condie/ Instagram] ''(Privatized (Part-Time))'' | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/Cr8VMIbrqkO/ Tiger Friday Introduction] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@stella.condie TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | [[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Condie Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||