Mia Ibach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mia Ibach''' (born on March | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Mia Ibach | |||
|image = File:Mia Ibach.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|03|17}} | |||
|birthdate = March 17, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Las Vegas, Nevada | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |||
|friends = [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Taytum Ruckle]] <br> [[Alexis Mayer]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Emme Anderson]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Lillian Grace Edwards]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | |||
}}'''Mia Ibach''' (born on March 17, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, who trains at the Rock Center for Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pay it Forward | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|KAR (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Path | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Quinn Callahan | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mars | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Koladi Ola | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Red Car | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Five in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Battle Cry | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ashley Schoemer | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2020 | ||
| | |Mars | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | |Las Vegas | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Koladi-Ola | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Ashley Schoemer | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
|Red Car | |||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Ashley Schoemer | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Las Vegas | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kitri Act III Don Quixote | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
| | |M.Petipa | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 219: | ||
[[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Rock Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||