Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Erin Kirk | |||
|image = File:Erin Kirk.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|10}} | |||
|birthdate = July 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Prestige Academy of Dance <br> Inspiration Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Kirk (mother) <br> Jeff Kirk (father) | |||
|siblings = Kyle Kirk (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Abbey Dufort]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
}}'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|A Dream is a Wish | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Angels in the Room | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star America | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Reflections | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Believe | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Turn in Up (Secaucus) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Is This Home | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|CanDance | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|Petite Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|High Five in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |City Lights | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
|CanDance | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|Petite Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Undo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1387/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Undo]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Off My Land]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|Miss Teen Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|I am What I am | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Underground | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Meet Me in Paris | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Crossing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1614/act/348/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Crossing]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 283: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2023 | ||
| | |Can I | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Gavin Garolis | ||
| | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Cooties | |||
| | | | ||
|Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Fathers & Daughters | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Sophie Brecken | ||
| | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 64: | Line 336: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Part of Your World | |||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Good at Being Bad | |||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In a Black Tux | |||
| | | | ||
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Surf's Up | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Magic | |||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Ninjas | |||
| | | | ||
|Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Khayla Blake<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Piano | |||
| | |||
|Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Khayla Blake<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Legos | |||
| | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Adi Saigal<br />Alexandra Fong<br />Ally Huang<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Max Walkow<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Parker Fong<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Stephanie Wilson<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Khayla Blake<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Mariana Picillo<br />Nicolette Sauchelli | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone Hour | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
|Beep Beep | |||
|Tap | |||
|Ava Casale<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jenna Wall<br />Olivia Schetelich | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Money | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Gavin Garolis-Bechtold<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Lost Boy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Olivia Fasulo | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Girl, Hey Boy | |||
|Tap | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Forgotten Dolls | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Ivana Radan<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Sharp Dressed Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|On Broadway | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
|Pink Panthers | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Another Cha Cha | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Abiageal Johnson<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Just a Girl | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Marie | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Amber Kassis<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Semia Coleman<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Symphony | |||
|Production | |||
|Abiageal Johnson<br />Aheri Basu<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Layne Resnick<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Mia Freeman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Samantha Gavi<br />Semia Coleman<br />Sophia Romanelli<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|I Lived | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | [[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erin.kirkk_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/erinskye07/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.noterinskye TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@erin.skye0 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NBDC Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||