Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Erin Kirk | |||
|image = File:Erin Kirk.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|10}} | |||
|birthdate = July 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Prestige Academy of Dance <br> Inspiration Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Kirk (mother) <br> Jeff Kirk (father) | |||
|siblings = Kyle Kirk (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Abbey Dufort]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
}}'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 92: | ||
|Nexstar | |Nexstar | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="8" |When She Came Back | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Sparta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Undo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1387/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Undo]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|BTS (Somerset) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Alpha (Somerset) | |||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Off My Land]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|Miss Teen Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Edge | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Xplosion Nationals | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
|I am What I am | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Underground | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Meet Me in Paris | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Crossing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1614/act/348/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Crossing]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 288: | ||
|Gavin Garolis | |Gavin Garolis | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 118: | Line 314: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 393: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| | |Beep Beep | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Ava Casale<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jenna Wall<br />Olivia Schetelich | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Money | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Gavin Garolis-Bechtold<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lost Boy | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Smile | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hey Girl, Hey Boy | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Forgotten Dolls | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Gianna Caramucci<br />Ivana Radan<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sharp Dressed Man | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Alyssa Farina<br />Ava Casale<br />Concetta Tamburri<br />Jadyn Nisenson<br />Jaycelyn Nardiello<br />Jenna Wall<br />Jessica Toriello<br />Julian Deleon<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Olivia Fasulo | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On Broadway | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | |Pink Panthers | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Another Cha Cha | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Abiageal Johnson<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Just a Girl | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Amber Kassis<br />Darya Stone<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Mia Freeman<br />Semia Coleman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marie | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Amber Kassis<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Semia Coleman<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Symphony | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Abiageal Johnson<br />Aheri Basu<br />Amber Kassis<br />Arianna Levine<br />Ava Stelmak<br />Darya Stone<br />Iorio Nina<br />Isabella Harvey<br />Jaclyn Rakovsky<br />Kathryn Young<br />Layne Resnick<br />Lia Retik<br />Marianna Picillo<br />Mia Freeman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Oliva Defillipo<br />Samantha Gavi<br />Semia Coleman<br />Sophia Romanelli<br />Stephanie Katz<br />Wesley Freeman | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Lived | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | [[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.noterinskye TikTok] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erin.kirkk_/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/erinskye07/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.noterinskye TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@erin.skye0 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 290: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NBDC Dancers]] | [[Category:NBDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||