Erin Kirk: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Erin Kirk | |||
|image = File:Erin Kirk.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|07|10}} | |||
|birthdate = July 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = New Jersey | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Prestige Academy of Dance <br> Inspiration Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Kirk (mother) <br> Jeff Kirk (father) | |||
|siblings = Kyle Kirk (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Layla Goodwin]] <br> [[Abbey Dufort]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] | |||
}}'''Erin Skye Kirk''' (born on July 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at Inspiration Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 86: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
| | |Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Hackensack) | |Showbiz (Hackensack) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (New Brunswick) | |Revel (New Brunswick) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emotionally Charged | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Philadelphia) | |Radix (Philadelphia) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
| Line 121: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | |Fierce Nationals<br />(Atlantic City) | ||
|Top 5 Face of Fierce<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Fierce | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Rescue | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 153: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1387/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Undo]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />Elite Solo All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Title Winner<br />Lovely Lines<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sarajevo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
|Female of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Oops, I did it Again | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|BTS (Somerset) | |BTS (Somerset) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 169: | Line 195: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Alpha (Somerset) | ||
| | |Female of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Get Off My Land | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |BTS (Robbinsville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1522/act/466/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Get Off My Land]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Teen Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |Miss Teen Star Systems | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Edge | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Edge | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Maybe This Time | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |BTS (Robbinsville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in All Star 13-15 Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Systems | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion (Voorhees) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Xplosion Nationals | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I am What I am | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
|I am What I am | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Underground | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Meet Me in Paris | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Jump (Long Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |The Crossing | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Trenton)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1614/act/348/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - The Crossing]</ref> | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlantic City) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 288: | ||
|Gavin Garolis | |Gavin Garolis | ||
|KAR (Trenton) | |KAR (Trenton) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 290: | Line 314: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Billy Jean | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Susan Auslander<br />Madison Bsales | |||
|BTS (Robbinsville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All Star 13-15 Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Trenton) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 447: | Line 481: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | [[Erin Kirk/Gallery]] | ||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erindancer_365/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.noterinskye TikTok] | *[https://www.instagram.com/erin.kirkk_/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/erinskye07/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@.noterinskye TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@erin.skye0 TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/@heatherkirk1145/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 456: | Line 496: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:NBDC Dancers]] | [[Category:NBDC Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||