Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti''' (born on April 28, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti | |||
|image = File:Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2011|04|28}} | |||
|birthdate = April 28, 2011 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blue | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Actress <br> Singer <br> Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Shooting Stars Dance Company <br> Powerhouse Dance Company <br> New Level Dance Company <br> The Dance Official | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Selena Chiavatti (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Stefano Alessandro Chiavatti]] (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Lainey Hess]] <br> [[Reagan Hess]] <br> [[Emma Bassel]] <br> [[Reese Braga]] <br> Sienna Campbell <br> Emily Core <br> [[Isabella DiBenedetto]] <br> [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Lily Hackney]] <br> [[Desa Jankes]] <br> [[Olivia Manship]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |||
}}'''Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti''' (born on April 28, 2011) is a young dancer from Florida, who trains at several studios . | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Funky Ballerina | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shake it Off | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Hot Hot Hot | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss Showbiz<br />Best Costume Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Sapphire Solos<br />Mini Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luvs 2 Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Rockin Robin | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in First Call Tiny Tot Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luvs 2 Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Last Christmas | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luvs 2 Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bippoty Boppity Boo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Moana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cinncinati) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hey Mickey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro/Gym | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cinncinati) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Crazy Little Party Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Cinncinati) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |A Million Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Just Wanna<br />Be Happy | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro/Gym | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Girl in the Mirror | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
|Nexstar (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Super Stars Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Lakeland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|Die Hard Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ain't Your Momma | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate<br />Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Speechless | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|STG Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="13" |Jazz | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Elite High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Jacksonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |Dreaming in Red | |||
| rowspan="14" |Lyrical | |||
|Shake the Ground (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Chicago) | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Pre-Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Jacksonville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP (Orlando) | |||
|Idol Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Drifting | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elastic Heart | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
|Showstopper (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |You Gotta Be | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" | | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Durham) | |||
|Junior Miss Star Systems | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Orlando) | |||
|Elite Platinum Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Until I See You Again | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Revel (Las Vegas) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Hip Hop Scholarship<br />Showcase Reveler | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Orlando) | |||
|Elite Platinum Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |This Is | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Star Systems (Durham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Daytona Beach) | |||
|High Five in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington DC) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP<br />Palladium Adjudication | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Really Hot | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 554: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Are Loved | |You Are Loved | ||
| Line 43: | Line 565: | ||
|Bleed Out | |Bleed Out | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler | |[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sign of the Times | |Sign of the Times | ||
| Line 61: | Line 583: | ||
|Stuff Like That There | |Stuff Like That There | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />Sarah Kate Mathews<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | |[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Royal Flush | |Royal Flush | ||
| Line 92: | Line 614: | ||
|No Bravery | |No Bravery | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Let's Go Crazy | |Let's Go Crazy | ||
| Line 100: | Line 622: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 117: | Line 639: | ||
[[Category:Chiavatti Siblings]] | [[Category:Chiavatti Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||