Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name=Paris Kishanna Moore | |name=Paris Kishanna Moore | ||
|image=File:Paris Moore.jpg | |image=File:Paris Moore 2.jpg | ||
|imagewidth=200 | |imagewidth=200 | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2007|05|22}} | ||
|birthdate=May 22, 2007 | |birthdate=May 22, 2007 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
|hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | |hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina | ||
|height= | |height=5'3" | ||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Athlete | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Southwest Onslow High School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-) | |dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | ||
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | |parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | |friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | ||
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a | }}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina, who trained at studios such as the Lux Dance Project and the Dance Theatre of Jacksonville. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 47: | Line 48: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|unknown | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Willow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Infinity | | rowspan="2" |Infinity | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake It | |Shake It | ||
| Line 68: | Line 75: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|KAR (Charleston) | |KAR (Charleston) | ||
| | |Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 81: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 88: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 106: | ||
|Rock Bottom | |Rock Bottom | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] & [[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Ignite | |Ignite (Robinson) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 114: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Allegiance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Encore DCS | |Encore DCS | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |My Tears Are<br />Becoming the Sea | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jordyn Santiago | ||
|REVEL (Atlanta) | |REVEL (Atlanta) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There | | rowspan="2" |Are You There | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago | ||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |Imagine (Raleigh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Broke Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordyn Santiago | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|July Tree | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ashleigh Hunter Avery | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Last Night I Saw Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Gift of a Friend | |||
| | |||
|Adrianna Hirn | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Suffocate | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kaylah Harrison | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Norfolk) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Duo/Trio | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Feel Real | |||
| | |||
|Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Baby Boy | |||
| | |||
|Ava Buzzard<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sushi | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Rose | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Ireland Norris | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Britney | |||
| | |||
|Bailee Ottinger<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Sofia Maldonado<br />Jordan McIntire<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Ireland Norris<br />Maggie Allen<br />Jillian Brindel<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Olivia Blackmon<br />Amaia Dean<br />Parker Adair<br />Chloe Nelson<br />Madison Pollard<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lily Britt<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girls | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Play it Again | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Forbidden Fruit | |||
| | |||
|Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Jolee Wilson<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Caroline Cubas<br />Breanna Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Let Go | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|High School Musical | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fight Night | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
|Rich Girl | |||
| | |||
|Lillian Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Hyatt<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lily Shirley | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|10 Beats | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Landslide | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Sawyer Richards | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Y2K | |||
| | |||
|Chloe Hyatt<br />Ava Simmons<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Amber Skeen<br />Elliana Weston<br />Joyous Dong<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Amaia Dean<br />Lily Shirley<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Maggie Allen | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Cry | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Lesan<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Amaia Dean<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Chloe Hyatt | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Baiana | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull<br />Casey Kilian | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Her | |||
| | |||
|Tiara Davis<br />Sydney Lesan<br />Savannah Egge<br />Maggie Allen<br />Lily Shirley<br />Lillian Tallman<br />Juliette Blevins<br />Joyous Dong<br />Elliana Weston<br />Elizabeth Brindel<br />Bailee Ottinger<br />Ava Buzzard<br />Ava Simmons<br />Amber Skeen<br />Amaia Dean<br />Sawyer Richards<br />Kendall Tallman<br />Jakiya Payton<br />Ireland Norris<br />Chloe Hyatt<br />Cadance Barnes<br />Adelynne Shull | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ari | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Keeping Up | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Donna Summer | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Paris Moore/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/thedancebugshow/videos/dancebug-spotlight-of-the-week-dec-5th-2020-paris-moore/520610632247936/ Facebook Video - The DanceBUG Show] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/itsparismoore/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnOB5jIaYgCX08KTUuySlpg YouTube] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@lakishasamuels1390 Her Mother's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 155: | Line 388: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||