Paris Moore: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name=Paris Kishanna Moore
|name=Paris Kishanna Moore
|image=File:Paris Moore.jpg
|image=File:Paris Moore 2.jpg
|imagewidth=200
|imagewidth=200
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=16
|age={{age|2007|05|22}}
|birthdate=May 22, 2007
|birthdate=May 22, 2007
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina
|hometown=Jacksonville, North Carolina
|height=n/a
|height=5'3"
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Black
|hair color=Black
|school grade=11th (23/24)
|school grade=High School Class of 2025
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Athlete
|affiliations=n/a
|affiliations=Southwest Onslow High School Cheerleaders
|dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present)
|dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present)
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother)
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother)
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]]
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]]
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina from Lux Dance Project.
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina, who trained at studios such as the Lux Dance Project and the Dance Theatre of Jacksonville.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 152: Line 152:
| rowspan="2" |Are You There
| rowspan="2" |Are You There
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago
|Imagine (Raleigh)
|Imagine (Raleigh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite
Line 158: Line 158:
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos
|-
|2024
|Broke Down
|Contemporary
|Jordyn Santiago
|TBA
|TBA
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
|July Tree
|Lyrical
|Ashleigh Hunter Avery
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Last Night I Saw Everything
|Contemporary
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}


Line 368: Line 388:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]