Paris Moore: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|school grade= | |school grade=High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader <br> Athlete | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Southwest Onslow High School Cheerleaders | ||
|dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | |dance studios=Step Ahead Dance Company (2011-2018) <br> Lux Dance Project (2018-2021) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019) <br> Dance Theatre Of Jacksonville (2021-present) | ||
|parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | |parents=Lakisha Samuels (mother) | ||
|friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | |friends=[[Kamryn Smith]] | ||
}}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina | }}'''Paris Kishanna Moore''' (born on May 22, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Jacksonville, North Carolina, who trained at studios such as the Lux Dance Project and the Dance Theatre of Jacksonville. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Are You There | | rowspan="2" |Are You There | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jordyn Santiago | ||
|Imagine (Raleigh) | |Imagine (Raleigh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 15<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Broke Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordyn Santiago | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|July Tree | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ashleigh Hunter Avery | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|Last Night I Saw Everything | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 388: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | [[Category:2007 births]] | ||