Sarah Kate Mathews: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sarah Kate Mathews''' (born on November 10, 2008) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sarah Kate Mathews | |||
|image = File:Sarah Kate Mathews.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|11|10}} | |||
|birthdate = November 10, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Florida | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|dance studios = New Level Dance Company <br> West Florida Dance Company | |||
|parents = Susannah Mathews (mother) <br> Russell Mathews (father) <br> Waite Willis (grandfather) <br> Susan Willis (grandmother) | |||
|siblings = William Mathews (brother) <br> Evie Mathews (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Ella Dobler]] <br> [[Olivia Dobler]] <br> [[Alana Adams]] <br> [[Ashlyn Weldon]] <br> [[Autumn Smith]] <br> [[Cami Massicotte]] <br> [[Charlotte Mozingo]] <br> [[Hayley Van Wagner]] <br> [[Madelynn Bourgoing]] <br> [[Maia-Joyce Smyl]] <br> [[Megan Myers]] | |||
|nicknames = SK | |||
}}'''Sarah Kate Mathews''' (born on November 10, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains and dances at the West Florida Dance Company. Formerly, she trained and danced at the New Level Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 35: | Line 51: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pop Drop | | rowspan="5" |Pop, Drop & Roll | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Applause (Orlando) | |Applause (Orlando) | ||
| Line 102: | Line 118: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hit Me With | | rowspan="2" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Legacy (Lakeland) | |Legacy (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 110: | Line 126: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ending | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Find You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Data Matrix | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Million Miler | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Persuasion | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Experience | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |This is the Walk | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Consider | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Teen Spirit | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz | |||
|Elite Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 197: | Line 338: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hide & Seek | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Claire Mockler | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |In10sity (Tampa) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mount Everest | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Megan Myers]] | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 426: | Line 571: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| | |Bleed Out | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Exercise in Color | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Rapture | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elle Bonner<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Claire Mockler<br />Millie Snead | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stuff Like That There | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |[[Alyessia Isabella Chiavatti]]<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wear Sunscreen | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Olivia Gray<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Kayra Jewell<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Avianna McKenna]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Claire Mockler<br />Megan Myers<br />Millie Snead<br />Ava Weissman<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intention | |Intention | ||
| Line 471: | Line 616: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Keeping Me Alive | | rowspan="2" |Keeping Me Alive | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | | rowspan="2" |Sienna Campbell<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love You | | rowspan="2" |I Love You | ||
| Line 489: | Line 634: | ||
| rowspan="2" |In this Shirt | | rowspan="2" |In this Shirt | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 498: | Line 643: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | | rowspan="2" |Walk for Me | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Emily Core<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]]<br />Lexie Zales | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 516: | Line 661: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | | rowspan="2" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />Elle Bonner<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Analena Dearborn<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />[[Olivia Dobler]]<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Jersey Judge<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 559: | Line 704: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | | rowspan="2" |If I Had a Boat | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 568: | Line 713: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Backing Down | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Charlotte Dister<br />Emily Garcia<br />Emiliana Itriago<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | | rowspan="2" |A Million Reasons | ||
| Line 580: | Line 734: | ||
| rowspan="2" |One | | rowspan="2" |One | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Emily Garcia<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Millie Snead<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 589: | Line 743: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Crazy | | rowspan="2" |Crazy | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lainey Hess<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Desa Jankes<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Macey Strickland<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Emma Bassel]]<br />[[Reese Braga]]<br />Sienna Campbell<br />Emily Core<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />Charlotte Dister<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Lainey Hess<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Maia-Joyce Smyl]]<br />Macey Strickland<br />[[Ashlyn Weldon]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 622: | Line 776: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elle Bonner<br />Myiah Brown<br />Rachel Carter<br />Isabella Demarche<br />[[Isabella DiBenedetto]]<br />[[Ella Dobler]]<br />Madison Fernandez<br />Emily Garcia<br />Taylor Lapointe<br />[[Olivia Manship]]<br />[[Sarah Kate Mathews]]<br />Madison McLaughlin<br />Hayley Mooneyham<br />Alex Muroff<br />[[Megan Myers]]<br />Millie Snead<br />Alaina Terrell<br />[[Hayley Van Wagner]]<br />Ava Weissman | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 630: | Line 793: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarahkate.dancer/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarahkate.dancer/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarahkate.mathews/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sarahkate.mathews/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarahkatesspam TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarahkate.dancer/ TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarahkatesspam TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 636: | Line 800: | ||
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||