Harlow Gold Hilmo: Difference between revisions
Blanked the page |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (77 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Harlow Gold Hilmo | |||
|image = File:Harlow Hilmo.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2013|01|10}} | |||
|birthdate = January 10, 2013 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 7th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |||
|parents = Kim Hilmo (mother) | |||
|siblings = 2 sisters | |||
|friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] | |||
}}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 10, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Halo | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Gilbert) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dimming Light | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
|Awakening | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Layton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let You Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine Dance | |||
|Top 10 in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|One Rhythm Dance (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Jump VIP | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Party Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Scarlett Callow<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Josephine Woods<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Kalista Greer<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Mikayla Isler]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />[[Maddie Downs]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Brinley Bennett<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in PeeWee Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|National Pastime | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Paislee Perkins]]<br />Addison Pichette<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />River Robbins<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> Olivia Baldengro | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Write Your Story | |||
|Tap | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Dominic Harris<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Remy Offord<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2025 | |||
|My Dogg | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memories fade | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Another Day of Sun | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Bluebirds | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Motown | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |||
|- | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Harlow Gold Hilmo/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/harlowhilmo/ Instagram] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2013 births]] | |||