Harlow Gold Hilmo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
m 1 revision imported |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2013|01|10}} | |age = {{age|2013|01|10}} | ||
|birthdate = January 10, 2013 | |birthdate = <!--January 10,--> 2013 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 7th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = 2 sisters | |siblings = 2 sisters | ||
|friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] | |friends = [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Madisyn Amos]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Kinley Harper]] | ||
}}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on January 10, 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | }}'''Harlow Gold Hilmo''' (born on <!--January 10,--> 2013) is a young tweenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|n/a | |n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Awakening | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Layton) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let You Go | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 65: | ||
|Shine Dance | |Shine Dance | ||
|Top 10 in Junior Solos | |Top 10 in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|One Rhythm Dance (Phoenix) | |One Rhythm Dance (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
|My Dogg | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Memories fade | |Memories fade | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[ | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Emma Scott]] <br>[[Maddie Downs]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br/>[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br/> [[Isla Gardner]]<br/>[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Kalista Greer<br/>Lily Messenger | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
| Line 179: | Line 193: | ||
|Sleeping Beauty Waltz | |Sleeping Beauty Waltz | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| | |[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Libby Johnson]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 200: | Line 214: | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions | ||
|- | |||
|Chasing Cars | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]<br />[[Landrie Kuhni]]<br />[[Zoie Laird]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Ellie Self]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 211: | Line 237: | ||
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | [[Category:Females Exactly 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | <!--[[Category:January Births]]--> | ||
[[Category:2013 births]] | [[Category:2013 births]] | ||