Elsie Sandall: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elsie Jane Sandall | |name = Elsie Jane Sandall | ||
|image = File:Elsie Sandall | |image = File:Elsie Sandall 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|06|05}} | |age = {{age|2012|06|05}} | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|pets = unknown | |pets = unknown | ||
|nicknames = Els | |nicknames = Els | ||
}}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]]. | }}'''Elsie Jane Sandall''' (born on June 5, 2012) is a young teenage dancer from Arizona, originally from Texas, who trains and competes under Club Dance Studio with her sister [[Claire Sandall|Claire]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Junior Female Best Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blackbird | |Blackbird | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|I Fear You | |I Fear You | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glacier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Love Forgotten | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Open. Trust. Release | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 in Junior<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 337: | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 404: | Line 432: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | | rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | ||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 499: | Line 527: | ||
| rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream | | rowspan="5" |No Sleep, No Dream | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />Payton Stowe<br />Amaya Llewellyn<br />[[Arden Lujan]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 609: | Line 637: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballroom | | rowspan="3" |Ballroom | ||
| rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | | rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | | rowspan="3" |[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Stella Stoltz<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Ballroom | ||
| Line 622: | Line 650: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| rowspan="3" |Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | | rowspan="3" |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
| Line 689: | Line 717: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | | rowspan="4" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lea McKinley | | rowspan="4" |Lea McKinley | ||
| rowspan="4" |Brooklyn Besch<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | | rowspan="4" |[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 702: | Line 730: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| | |Fragments | ||
| | |Contemporary Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen lines | |||
|- | |||
|Send in Clowns | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Life in Plastic | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Joey Dowling | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 722: | Line 764: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Sandall Sisters]] | [[Category:Sandall Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2012 births]] | |||