Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (141 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ellary Day Szyndlar | |name = Ellary Day Szyndlar | ||
|image = File:Ellary Day Szyndlar.jpg | |image = File:Ellary Day Szyndlar 2025.jpg | ||
|birthdate = Her parents requested not to have her age or birthdate displayed. | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona (current) <br> California ( | |hometown = Arizona (current) <br> California (former) | ||
|height = | |height = 5'1" | ||
|school grade = 7th (24/25) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = I Am Force Mentee <br> Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Master Ballet Academy <br> San Juan School of Dance <br> Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Krista Szyndlar ( | |parents = Krista Szyndlar (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Olivia Buck]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] | |friends = [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Alexis Alvarez]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Kailey Miller]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] <br> [[Berkeley Scifres]] <br> [[Bristyn Scifres]] <br> [[Olivia Buck]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Avery Gay]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Anita Rodriguez]] | ||
|pets = Moxley ( | |pets = Moxley (dog) [Deceased] | ||
|nicknames = Day | |nicknames = Day | ||
}}'''Ellary Day Szyndlar''' | }}'''Ellary Day Szyndlar''' is a young dancer from Arizona, originally from California, who trains at the Club Dance Studio and Master Ballet Academy with her sister [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar|Sylvie Win]]. Formerly, she trained at Yoko's Dance and Performing Arts Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 37: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|Erin LaMoyne | |Erin LaMoyne | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in PeeWee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 137: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 223: | ||
|Showcase | |Showcase | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 254: | Line 253: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | |2<sup>nd</sup> Best Mini Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 315: | Line 314: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Underneath Your Skin | |Underneath Your Skin | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Travis Wall | |Travis Wall | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Mini Best Dancer | |Mini Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 2024 | |||
|Weeping | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|NUVO (Louisville) | |||
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Heartsick | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />& Mandy Korpinen | |||
|24/7 Closing show | |||
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
|I Don't Know How<br />to Say Goodbye | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Shannon Mather | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|The Truth is Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|24/7 (Tulsa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|Showcase Only | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 429: | Line 466: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spirals | | rowspan="2" |Spirals | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Phoenix | |Phoenix | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 458: | Line 495: | ||
|Pittsburgh | |Pittsburgh | ||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Desir | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Variation | |||
|Classical | |||
|Irena Wozniak | |||
|Seattle | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Weeping | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jordan Pelliteri | |||
|NYC (Finals) | |||
|Silver Medalist | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Irena Wozniak | |||
|NYC (Finals) | |||
|Silver Medalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="3" |En Pointe Classical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nashville | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
|San Diego | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eternal Struggle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hanna Brictson | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire | |||
| rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak | |||
|Phoenix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nashville | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Talisman | |||
|En Pointe Classical | |||
|Irena Wozniak | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Light Within | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Crystal Huang]] | |||
| | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Winner | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 470: | Line 581: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|If You Can Dream | |||
| | |||
|Iris Meyer<br />Selene Stein<br />Nicole Yordanova<br />Aria Chung<br />Lucie Lam<br />Gina Chow<br />Sabrina Ahktar | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Say a Little Prayer | |||
| | |||
|Sabrina Ahktar<br />Selene Stein<br />Nicole Yordanova<br />Lucie Lam<br />Iris Meyer<br />Gina Chow<br />Aria Chung | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Higher | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Sophia Xiao | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Puttin' on the Ritz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ritika Mhatre<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Fiona Wu]] | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Kite Song | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madeline Luu<br />Lily Motahari<br />Sophia Xiao<br />Ava Ding<br />Asiya Khorasanee<br />Joy Lin<br />[[Fiona Wu]]<br />Avery Yamaguchi<br />Iris Chan<br />Aria Du<br />Alexandra Perez | |||
|Showstopper (San Mateo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Baby Mine | |Baby Mine | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]] | |[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | |The Rose | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Chapstick | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />and others | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Dare | |Dare | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Sophia Dasalla<br />Amaya Llewelyn<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |Begin | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Sydney Kelly]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Scarlet Arnaud | |||
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />5<sup>th</sup> Best Mini Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|I Dreamed a Dream | |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Tatum Self<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />Kendyl Miller<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Lexi Diaz | |[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]] | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Give Him a Great Big Kiss | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|No Sleep No Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
|Say something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A-train | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Without Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Colby Rich]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time Goes Slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />Bella Linman | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
|Grand March | |||
|Ballet | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Fragments | |||
|Contemporary Ballet | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Black Cat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Human Rights | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[River Segerman]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior groups | |||
|- | |||
|Before We Were Yours | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 503: | Line 732: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Yoko's Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | [[Category:Szyndlar Sisters]] | ||