Ellary Day Szyndlar: Difference between revisions

>Chlobirdandmads
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 342: Line 342:
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Winner  
|Performance as Mini<br />Female Best Dancer Winner  
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="4" |2025
|The Truth is Out
|The Truth is Out
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
Line 349: Line 349:
|Showcase Only
|Showcase Only
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Chrysalis  
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis  
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |[[Crystal Huang]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Crystal Huang]]
|24/7 (Tulsa)
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|Showcase Only
|Showcase Only
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior solos
|}
|}


Line 518: Line 521:
|Silver Medalist
|Silver Medalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Paquita
| rowspan="3" |Paquita
| rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="3" |En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak
| rowspan="3" |Irena Wozniak
|San Diego
|San Diego
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|-
|-
|Phoenix
|Phoenix
|
|-
|Nashville
|
|
|-
|-
Line 543: Line 549:
|
|
|-
|-
|Medora Le Corsaire
| rowspan="2" |Medora Le Corsaire
|En Pointe Classical
| rowspan="2" |En Pointe Classical
|Irena Wozniak
| rowspan="2" |Irena Wozniak
|Phoenix
|Phoenix
|
|-
|Nashville
|
|
|-
|-
Line 554: Line 563:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Light Within
|Contemporary
|[[Crystal Huang]]
|
|Youth Grand Prix Winner
|}
|}


Line 601: Line 616:
|Baby Mine
|Baby Mine
|Lyrical  
|Lyrical  
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Tatum Self<br />Nicole Soto<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]]
|[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kalista Greer<br />Brielle Maciel<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br/>[[Alexis Alvarez]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines
Line 607: Line 622:
|The Rose
|The Rose
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 658: Line 673:
|A-train
|A-train
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]
|Jump (Glendale)
|Jump (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 675: Line 690:
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Grand march
|Grand March
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kaia Erby]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Fragments
|Fragments
|Contemporary ballet
|Contemporary Ballet
|[[Alexis Alvarez]] <be> [[Amaya Weeks]] <br> [[Julia Chavez]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Brooklyn Besch]] <br> [[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] <br> [[Colby Rich]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] <br> [[McKenzie Robinson]] <br> [[Sophia Schiano]] <br> [[Tatiana Linscott]] <br> [[Kylie Bullock]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]]
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[McKenzie Robinson]]<br />[[Sophia Schiano]]<br />[[Tatiana Linscott]]<br />[[Kylie Bullock]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Black cat
|Black Cat
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Makayla Jackman]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
|Human rights
|Human Rights
|Contemporary  
|Contemporary  
|
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[River Segerman]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior groups
|-
|-
|
|Before We Were Yours
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[River Segerman]]<br />[[Mikayla Isler]]<br />[[Isla Gardner]]<br />[[Lucia Piedrahita]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Claire Pistor]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Mali Photnetrakhom]]
|Jump (Phoenix)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|}
|}