Cambrie O'Haver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver |image = File:Cambrie O'Haver.jpg |gender = Female |age = 8 |birthdate = August 20, 2014 |nationality = American |hometown = Arizona |height = unknown |eye color = Blue |hair color = Brown |school grade = |profession = Student <br> Dancer |affiliations = Five Dancewear |dance studios = Club Dance Studio |titles = |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) |siblings = Summer O'Haver (sister) |friends = |nicknames = }}'''Cambr..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver | |name = Cambrie Kate O'Haver | ||
|image = File:Cambrie O'Haver.jpg | |image = File:Cambrie O'Haver 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|08|21}} | ||
|birthdate = August | |birthdate = August 21, 2014 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 5th (25/26) | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2023 Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) | |parents = Natalie O'Haver (mother) <br> KC O'Haver (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Summer O'Haver]] (sister) <br> Hunter O'Haver (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elliott Smith]] <br> [[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August | }}'''Cambrie Kate O'Haver''' (born on August 21, 2014) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer and Club Dance Alumni [[Summer O’Haver]]. | ||
{{ | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'll Be There | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breath of Fresh Air | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/50/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breath of Fresh Air]</ref> | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Primary Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|Outstanding<br />Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hero | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Marley Heath]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|Outstanding<br />Entertainment | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jenn Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/2/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Hallelujah]</ref> | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Mesa)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/17/act/416/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Hallelujah]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Ultra Competitive 7-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let Yourself Go | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1605/act/296/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Fragile]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Top First<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Tide | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Wallflower | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="40" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Emma Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Kendyl Miller<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Millie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Oakley Hill<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />Maysen Bosteter<br />Olivia Buck<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />[[Kinley Harper]]<br />Brinley Bennett<br />Grace Vanko<br />Kalista Greer<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Bryn Spears<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />[[Hazel Silverman]]<br />Leslie Soto<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
|Cuz I'm a Blonde | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Hazel Jenkins]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />Kate Valentine<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Kinley Martz<br />Kinley Palmer<br />[[Faye Cunningham]]<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Peighton St. George<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Riley Bagnoli | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Beautiful Dreamer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Mariah Bland<br />[[Karsyn Brewer]]<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Lily Knopps]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Reagan Tannehill<br />Emersyn Varker | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Cambrie O'Haver/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 325: | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:O'Haver Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||