Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg
|image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|age=18
|age={{age|2005|02|16}}
|birthdate=February 16, 2005
|birthdate=February 16, 2005
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color=Brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|hair color=Brown
|profession=Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother)
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother)
Line 30: Line 31:
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


Line 60: Line 61:
| rowspan="5" |Katie Hazard
| rowspan="5" |Katie Hazard
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Disposition
| rowspan="5" |Sweet Disposition
Line 78: Line 79:
| rowspan="5" |Gabe Flowers
| rowspan="5" |Gabe Flowers
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Group
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |What's Poppin
| rowspan="4" |What's Poppin
Line 96: Line 97:
| rowspan="4" |Jensen Free
| rowspan="4" |Jensen Free
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Group
|14<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Space Oddity
| rowspan="4" |Space Oddity
Line 111: Line 112:
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Backstage Pass
| rowspan="2" |Backstage Pass
Line 126: Line 127:
| rowspan="2" |Alexander Barnes
| rowspan="2" |Alexander Barnes
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Group
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sleeping on the Blacktop
| rowspan="3" |Sleeping on the Blacktop
Line 135: Line 136:
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Fogus
| rowspan="3" |Brenna Fogus
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |These Eyes
| rowspan="4" |These Eyes
Line 147: Line 148:
| rowspan="4" |Cristen Benson
| rowspan="4" |Cristen Benson
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Group
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Group
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|7<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |My Way
| rowspan="4" |My Way
Line 162: Line 163:
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
| rowspan="4" |Kaylee White
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|StarQuest (Allen 2)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Houston)
|Intrigue (Houston)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Group
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Starquest Galveston World Finals
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Small Group
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Small Groups
|}
|}


Line 180: Line 181:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]