Malia Rousseau: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg | |image=File:Malia Rousseau.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2005|02|16}} | ||
|birthdate=February 16, 2005 | |birthdate=February 16, 2005 | ||
|nationality=American | |nationality=American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color=Brown | |eye color=Brown | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | |dance studios=Pure Movement Dance <br> Beyond Limits Dance Center | ||
|parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | |parents=Roxanne Rousseau (mother) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | | rowspan="5" |Self-Choreographed | ||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Houston) | |Intrigue (Houston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Allen 2) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston) | |StarQuest World Finals<br />(Galveston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 19:18, 8 February 2025
Malia Rousseau (born on February 16, 2005) is a young teenage dancer from Texas.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | He Venido | Contemporary | Self-Choreographed | Intrigue (Dallas) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
| Intrigue (Houston) | 2nd in Senior Solos | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| StarQuest (Allen 2) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
1st in Senior Solos |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Wait In Line | Jazz | Katie Hazard | Intrigue (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Lines |
| StarQuest (Allen 2) | 1st in Select Senior Lines | ||||
| Intrigue (Houston) | 1st in Teen Lines | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 1st in Competitive Senior Lines | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd in Select Senior Lines | ||||
| Sweet Disposition | Contemporary | Gabe Flowers | Intrigue (Dallas) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Allen 2) | 1st in Select Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Intrigue (Houston) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 1st in Competitive Senior Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd in Select Senior Large Groups | ||||
| What's Poppin | Tap | Jensen Free | Intrigue (Dallas) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |
| StarQuest (Allen 2) | 4th in Select Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 4th in Competitive Teen Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
14th in Select Teen Small Groups | ||||
| Space Oddity | Open | Kaylee White | StarQuest (Allen 2) | 2nd in Select Senior Large Groups | |
| Intrigue (Houston) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 2nd in Competitive Senior Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
2nd in Select Senior Large Groups | ||||
| Backstage Pass | Hip Hop | Alexander Barnes | StarQuest (Allen 2) | 3rd in Select Senior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 6th in Competitive Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Sleeping on the Blacktop | Jazz | Brenna Fogus | StarQuest (Allen 2) | 4th in Select Senior Small Groups | |
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 2nd in Competitive Senior Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
4th in Select Senior Small Groups | ||||
| These Eyes | Lyrical | Cristen Benson | StarQuest (Allen 2) | 2nd in Select Senior Small Groups | |
| Intrigue (Houston) | 5th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 3rd in Competitive Senior Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
7th in Select Senior Small Groups | ||||
| My Way | Contemporary | Kaylee White | StarQuest (Allen 2) | 1st in Select Senior Small Groups | |
| Intrigue (Houston) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
| Showstopper (Arlington) | 1st in Competitive Senior Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest World Finals (Galveston) |
1st in Select Senior Small Groups |