Megan Sullivan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg
|image = File:Megan Sullivan.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|2001|05|13}}
|birthdate = May 13, 2001
|birthdate = May 13, 2001
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pennsylvania  
|hometown = Pennsylvania
|eye color = Brown  
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Black
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Movie Maker
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Filmmaker
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> NBCUniversal <br> Lucasfilm <br> Hulu <br> Disney
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019)
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2019)
|titles =  
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother)
|parents = Heather Sullivan (mother)
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Kaitlyn Sullivan (1)|Kaitlyn Sullivan]] (sister)
|friends =  
|friends = [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Julia Paslawski]]
|nicknames = Meg
|nicknames = Meg
}}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers.
}}'''Megan Sullivan''' (born on May 13, 2001) is a former dancer turned movie maker from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex and Dancer's Edge by Rogers.


She received her degree in filmmaking from the USC School of Cinematic Arts. She currently works as an intern at NBCUniversal.
She received her degree in cinema and media studies from the USC School of Cinematic Arts. After graduating, she worked at Lucasfilm in the coveted Jedi Academy program and later worked as an intern at NBCUniversal. She currently works at Hulu as an assistant in the Business Affairs department.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2017-9
| rowspan="25" |2017-9
| rowspan="11" |Missed
| rowspan="12" |Missed
| rowspan="11" |Contemporary
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary
| rowspan="11" |Blake McGrath
| rowspan="12" |Blake McGrath
|WCDE (North Bethesda)
|unknown
|-
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Superstar
|Superstar
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
Line 151: Line 154:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Gravity
| rowspan="13" |Gravity
| rowspan="14" |Lyrical
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical
| rowspan="14" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="13" |Katie Watts
|WCDE (North Bethesda)
|unknown
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum
Line 173: Line 173:
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />Revolutionary
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 190: Line 190:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Lyrical Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 204:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 15-19 Advanced Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Nexstar<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
|Wild About Dance (Pittsburgh)
Line 224: Line 224:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Star Systems Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Star Systems Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star Contemporary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Seniors Super Star Solos<br />Senior Miss Star Systems<br />5<sup>th</sup> in 13 & Over Super Star<br />Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 237: Line 237:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
Line 271: Line 271:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
Line 280: Line 280:
| rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal
| rowspan="3" |Jaclyn Royal
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Solos<br />Platinum Plus
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
Line 336: Line 336:
| rowspan="15" |Open
| rowspan="15" |Open
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="15" |Katie Watts
| rowspan="15" |Julia Paslawski
| rowspan="15" |[[Julia Paslawski]]
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|Star Systems (Columbus)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teens Super Star Duo/Trios
Line 344: Line 344:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|Starpower (Columbus)
Line 350: Line 350:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|KAR Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
Line 359: Line 359:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 15-19
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
Line 371: Line 371:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 394: Line 394:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Duet/Trio 12-14
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Believe (Wheeling)
|Believe (Wheeling)
Line 406: Line 406:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum
|Senior Duet/Trio Costume Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 426: Line 426:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
Line 471: Line 471:
|Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay
|Alexis Gorman<br />Bradie Ramsay
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Teen Duets/Trios
|6<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|2017-18
|2017-18
Line 490: Line 490:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Warren)
|Rainbow (Warren)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15-19<br />Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Starpower (Sandusky)
|Starpower (Sandusky)
Line 502: Line 502:
|}
|}


==Additional Page==
==Dance Titles==
*2017 Teen Miss Star Systems
*2017 Miss Dance America Revolutionary
*2017 Pre-Senior Miss Showbiz
*2017 National Miss Dance America Revolutionary
*2018 Miss Nexstar
*2018 Senior Miss Star Systems
*2018 National Senior Miss Star Systems
*2018 Senior Miss Wild About Dance
*2019 Miss Dance America Revolutionary
 
==Addiitonal Page==
[[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]]
[[Megan Sullivan/Gallery]]


Line 513: Line 524:
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:Sullivan Sisters (1)]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2001 births]]